Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
flirtbynight.com
| Date | 12/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | flirtbynight.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Find out why FlirtByNight is something for you FlirtByNight is a platform for adults, with thousands of members signing up every day! You can easily find the profile of your dreams by using our advanced search tools. FlirtByNight has created a secure environment for members to flirt online. The internet has made it easier for all of us to connect and fulfill our fantasies. Sign up for free today and have fun! |
| Comment / Review | This website is managed by Meteor Interactive BV, a company that has numerous other fake chatting services up and running. They basically operate an AI/Employee ran "chatting" service, where they'll try their hardest to keep you interested and spending tokens. This is an entertainment service, you will not be chatting with a user like yourself nor will you end up building a connection with anyone on here. By visiting this website, registering an account or otherwise using the Service, you agree to the then posted Terms, to be bound by them, and that you have read and understood them. You also acknowledge, agree and consent to our data practices as described in our Privacy Statement. You also understand that this is a fantasy entertainment Service and that (i) the profiles are fictional and your interactions will be with operators; (ii) we do not conduct background or criminal record checks on users, or verify their identity, and you accept all risk of interacting with people via the Service (on or off of the Service); […] That was taken out of their terms of service and as you can see, all of the profiles are fictional. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.