Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+6285691561362 Swift Retriev - RECOVERY SCAM!
| Date | 12/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Swift Retriev - RECOVERY SCAM! |
| Telephone | +62 856-9156-1362 (ou 006285691561362) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | "If you're also a victim of crypto scam, I will highly recommend you reach Out tO Swift Retriev. What+app +62 85691561362 Telegram: @Swiftretriev I recently retrieved my €194,650 worth of coln with the help of their experts" |
| Comment / Review | This is a "recovery scam". Recovery scammers will claim to be able to help scam victims recover their lost assets, but once a victim engages with the scammer, they'll begin to give excuses as to why they need the victim's money or personal information to continue with their "investigation/recovery". Recovery scammers will usually spam their services on scam detection sites, social media, and obscure blog pages. Because I found this specific scammer in the comments of ScamAdviser reports, I advise all of you to be extra careful when using that and similar sites. These sites are great for detecting suspicious websites, but the comment sections are largely unmoderated, giving recovery scammers an easy platform to target scam victims on. Also, be aware that money (and especially cryptocurrencies) lost to scams will typically be unrecoverable (either partially or completely). The only legitimate services that can help victims in the aftermath of a scam are banks, card issuers, PayPal/similar services, or local and federal law enforcement agencies. For those who have been scammed (especially recently), I recommend these articles: ° https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/what-do-if-you-were-scammed/ ° https://www.discover.com/online-banking/banking-topics/how-to-recover-from-being-scammed/ ° https://www.experian.com/blogs/ask-experian/what-to-do-if-you-have-been-scammed-online/ ° https://www.wikihow.com/Recover-Money-from-a-Scammer/
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


