Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
jordansteinburg0@gmail.com +96566774255 johnshopkinsmedicals.com
| Date | 12/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jordansteinburg0@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | johnshopkinsmedicals.com |
| Telephone | +965 6677 4255 (ou 0096566774255) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I got a job listing on Facebook beginning of the year, 2023 with a link taking me to someone claiming to be Jordan Steinburg working as a medical doctor at Johns Hopkins hospital in Baltimore, Maryland. I was asked which job I was interested in and indicated Computer Operator as I have a diploma in IT. Has asked for my qualifications and other documents which support my application. Since in I do not have visas and permits I went through those applications paying a lot of money that amounted to R30000. After the processing I was told my package is ready and needed delivery. The delivery fee cost r16000.00. This figure has surprised me and has given to suspect that it can be a scan. I complained about the contact from the beginning but was convinced until I felt I must give a try. |
| Comment / Review | The problem is the package is not coming.they keep on asking for money. I have all the details for this activity. I do ask for assistance to get that person arrested and my money returned. I have been paying this person in form of itunes gift cards. He only give a standard bank account which he said is a linked up account registered with a South African. All the details are there. Please don't ignore my problem. Email is nyakusy@gmail.com
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Levison 12/28/2023 at 06:33 PM
Those with information about this numbet please help me want know whether it is legit or not. It is associated with people demand cash payment in order them to process documents such as visas and permits