SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
jemylovato@hotmail.com jemylovato

Date12/22/2018
Fraudulent emailjemylovato@hotmail.com
Pseudonymjemylovato
Comment / ReviewLa persona creo cuenta amazon con mi correo hoy me llega este correo
Hello ,
Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Monday October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)

If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :

Cancel The Order

Details
Order #231-0456370-0984673
Email delivery: Monday,October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)
Estimated delivery is in 5 minutes, but may be delayed in rare circumstances. Learn more.

Your Orders

Send gift card(s) to: jemylovato@hotmail.com
Total Before Tax: $250.00

Order Total: $250.00

Sincerely,
Acoto que no poseo cuenta Amazon

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #140632 12/13/2018 at 03:51 AM

        Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Monday October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)

        If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :


        Cancel The Order

        Details
        Order #231-0456370-0984673
        Email delivery: Monday,October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)
        Estimated ...
        -------------------
        DID NOT ORDER ANY THING IVE BEEN HAVING TROUBLE WITH A AMAZON SELLER OVER A ITEM THEY CANCELED BECAUSE I ASK FOR DELIVERY DATE AND WONT ORDER AGAIN

        Reply
      • Report #140963 12/16/2018 at 04:14 AM

        Amazon.com
        Amazon Order Confirmation
        Hello ,
        Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Monday October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)

        If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :


        Cancel The Order

        Details
        Order #231-0456370-0984673
        Email delivery: Monday,...
        -------------------
        I've never even bought off Amazon

        Reply
      • Report #143953 01/09/2019 at 01:40 PM

        Amazon.com
        Amazon Order Confirmation
        Hello ,

        Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Monday October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)

        If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :


        Cancel The Order

        Details
        Order #231-0456370-0984673
        Email delivery: Monda...
        -------------------
        Might be Phishing, Email requested I click on a button if I hadn't ordered a gift car for jemylovato@hotmail.com which I didn't do. Seemed like a scam. I went into amazon and checked my orders there. concluded the email was a scam.

        Pseudonym : Amazon.com

        Reply
      • Report #145279 01/17/2019 at 03:20 PM

        La persona creo cuenta amazon con mi correo hoy me llega este correo
        Hello ,
        Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Monday October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)

        If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :

        Cancel The Order

        Details
        Order #231-0456370-0984...
        -------------------
        1. La persona creo cuenta amazon con mi correo hoy me llega este correo
        2. No tengo cuenta en amazon

        Hello ,
        Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Monday October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)

        If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :

        Cancel The Order

        Details
        Order #231-0456370-0984673
        Email delivery: Monday,October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)
        Estimated delivery is in 5 minutes, but may be delayed in rare circumstances. Learn more.

        Your Orders

        Send gift card(s) to: jemylovato@hotmail.com
        Total Before Tax: $250.00

        Order Total: $250.00

        Sincerely,
        Acoto que no poseo cuenta Amazon

        Reply
      • Report #724120 12/24/2023 at 05:26 PM

        Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Monday October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)

        If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :

        Cancel The Order

        Details
        Order #231-0456370-0984673
        Email delivery: Monday,October 12, 2018 at 5:02:10 PM (GMT)
        Estimated deli...
        -------------------
        I lost 250 $ of my bank account and then I received this email there is my bank account number so that you can check yourself 2111165631510008 please help me get some justice 250 $ is a lot in my country it's a quarter of million

        Pseudonym : Jemylovato@hotmail.com

        Reply
      • nick 12/25/2023 at 11:00 AM

        are you also a victim of Alan thiam Lee?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.