SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
marianaanna@gmail.com +639952637574 Ms. Margarita Rosechela

Date12/16/2023
Fraudulent emailmarianaanna@gmail.com
PseudonymMs. Margarita Rosechela
Url / Websitehttps://a55557.com/h5/index.html#/pages/index/main
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 995 263 7574 (ou 00639952637574) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsSomeone message in my Whatsapp, then introduced me to register in the website that they give. Then tell me to deposit so that I'll get my commission, but then when I deposit already my money I can't withdraw. This scammers are using the name of eBay, Lazada, Shopee, and other legit business here in the Philippines to scam people. This should be need to take an action they deserved to go in the jail for scamming a lot of people. Please help me to get back my money, even tho I will not get the commission, all I need is my money to take back because it supposed to be for my tuition fee.
Comment / ReviewPlease, help me to get back the money that they scam.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #723167 12/21/2023 at 06:22 AM

        Someone chatted me on this kind of part time jobe, she was able to discussed me the work around on this kind of platform. I was convinced to work with them. Apparently, the system on this platform is keep on asking me to add a money on my account and it's getting bigger and bigger. Now I asked the manager to have my money back and to quit on this job. There are a lot you reviews that this company was a scammed. The manager was not letting me have my money back.
        -------------------
        Please if you can help on this matter that would bery helpful for me.

        Pseudonym : Archie Mendoza or Arnold Medoza
        Telephone : +639917398637

        This was the profile of the manager.

        Reply
      • Report #723193 12/21/2023 at 07:17 AM

        I were told we would act as a virtual customer to improve certain merchants rating in the app thereby investing money into it.

        Pseudonym : Ritchelle Reyes
        Telephone : +639952622740


        Reply
      • Report #723505 12/22/2023 at 04:51 AM

        They use website Ebay online, they use telegram and Whatsapp where you can contact the manger
        -------------------
        First they encourage you in the small account to recharge 100 pesos, they will make you choose 300 your income from 300 is 100 or 700 is 500 then when you recharge they can manipulate your mind Until you recharge a large amount again because your commission has increased and the item that should match your balance has also increased, then suddenly I was stopped because I was being asked for 11k Then I told the manger to return my money because I can't afford the 11k and then they said it's not possible I need to finish the task so I can withdraw then I found out they are a scam because I just made a It's their site and I told him that you're really a scammer, they'll insist that they're legit, they'll show proof that they're legit, but it's just a fake .Until I was blocked by scammers Archie Mendoza and janmie Miano

        Pseudonym : Ebay online
        Telephone : +639777303492

        Reply
      • Report #724199 12/25/2023 at 07:33 AM

        First they encourage you in the small account to recharge 100 pesos, they will make you choose 300 your income from 300 is 100 or 700 is 500 then when you recharge they can manipulate your mind Until you recharge a large amount again because your commission has increased and the item that should match your balance has also increased, then suddenly I was stopped because I was being asked for 8k Then I told the manger to return my money because I can't afford the 8k and then they said it's not pos...
        -------------------
        I hope someone can catch these scammers

        Pseudonym : Ms. Ritchelle Reyes
        Telephone : +639151278226639999821093


        Reply
      • Report #728495 01/09/2024 at 02:13 AM

        Im looking for a job to earn money, then margarita rosechela introduced me to register in the website that she give. The first is ok but when i deposit more than 25k and tried to withdraw it i can't withdraw my money. This scammers are using the name of eBay, Lazada, shopee and other legit business here in the philippines to scam people. This should be need to take action because she deserved to go in jail for scamming a lot of people. The things is when i try to message her and call her i can't...
        -------------------
        All i need is my money back and i want them to go in jail. Don't be like us guys lesson learn and be aware of scam. They change everythings to scam people and be smart how to deal with them

        Url / Website : a553553.com/h5/index.html#/pages/index/list
        Pseudonym : Margarita rosechela


        Reply
      • Mae.ane 01/10/2024 at 09:42 AM

        Help, ayan din po kausap ko ngayon. Nabawi niyo po ba yung pera niyo. Please update po and if oo pano po

        Reply
      • Ria 01/28/2024 at 04:45 AM

        Ayan rin po kausap ko now, almost 114,500 ang nadeposit ko. Pa - update po if nagawan ng actions

        Reply
      • Report #735258 01/28/2024 at 05:06 AM

        Someone message in my Whatsapp and Telegram, then introduced me to register in the website that they give. Then tell me to deposit so that I'll get my commission, but then when I deposit already my money I can't withdraw. This scammers are using the name of eBay, Lazada, Shopee, and other legit business here in the Philippines to scam people. This should be need to take an action they deserved to go in the jail for scamming a lot of people. Please help me to get back my money, even tho I will no...
        -------------------
        Please, help me to get back the money that they scam. Almost 114,500 scammed money. I really need to do some actions here.

        Fraudulent email : marianaanna999@gmail.com
        Url / Website : a55554.com/h5/index.html#/pages/index/main
        Telephone : +66842399089


        Reply
      • burghbob61 10/30/2025 at 10:52 PM

        Listen when they contact you, go as far as you can, then when they want your money, say no, delete, and keep the little $10 to $20 just this month free $130

        Reply
      • chii-tan 10/30/2025 at 11:29 PM

        For anyone not aware, these are called task scams. Philippine government warning attached for the task scam.


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.