SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
amazonjobs.cc +19289816098

Date12/19/2023
Url / Websitehttps://amazonjobs.cc
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 928-981-6098 (ou 0019289816098) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThey will contact you on WhatsApp and they told you that need you to work with them and they promise you they will pay commission for you, after they ask you to open account on their website and KUCOIN to receive and transfer the money through the digital money which is USTD and they will give you 2 USTD for one time and after they told you that you have to pay more money to get more funds after completing some tasks and you have to pay for each task different amount after you have completed the tasks they will not release your money and they will told you that you have to pay pay again due to some mistakes has happened in the process of one task and you have to correct it, finally they will not give you the money. So please don't believe them if they call.
Note: they use
Amazon bot.cc
amazonjobs.cc
amazonjobs.vip
Comment / ReviewBe careful they take more than 4800 USTD from me and they didn't return it and they take from many people

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 12/20/2023 at 09:59 AM

        This is basically Job/Task scam. Read more about it and see more example on the tag page here:

        https://www.scamwatcher.com/cat/job-scam

        Reply
      • Report #724363 12/26/2023 at 06:34 AM

        Someone called me on WhatsApp and told me if I was interested in a part-time job on the Internet with Amazon. Then he transferred me to Telegram with someone who trained me and opened an account for me on the platform.a m a z o n b o t. c c Then he opened an account on k u q o i n, then I completed the training task with him for the amount of 20 US dollars through the transfer method through STC, then he transferred me to his mentor and I began working on shopping cart tasks and creating virtual...
        -------------------
        i want to my money back


        • ahmed.r 12/26/2023 at 07:35 AM

          Please explain more clearly how you were able to recover your money, please

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.