Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
support@milfsinyourneighborhood.com Milfs In Your Neighorhood
| Date | 12/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@milfsinyourneighborhood.com |
| Pseudonym | Milfs In Your Neighorhood |
| Url / Website | https://www.milfsinyourneighborhood.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Find out why MilfsInYourNeighborhood is something for you MilfsInYourNeighborhood is a platform with thousands of members signing up every day! You can easily find the profile of your dreams by using our advanced search tools. MilfsInYourNeighborhood has created a secure environment for members to flirt online. The internet has made it easier for all of us to connect and fulfil our fantasies. Sign up today and send a message or flirt. Have fun! |
| Comment / Review | This website claims to be a secure environment for you to flirt and fulfill your fantasies. They're setting this up to look like a dating/meet new people type of websites. However, the profiles that you'll find here belong to either the employees of their parent company, Mountain Online Solutions BV, or they're just chat bots. They want you to stay interested and engaged, meaning they'll try their hardest to get you to buy their chat credits. This was taken out of their terms of service: "You also understand that this is a fantasy entertainment Service and that (i) the profiles are fictional and your interactions will be with operators; (ii) we do not conduct background or criminal record checks on users, or verify their identity, and you accept all risk of interacting with people via the Service (on or off of the Service). (iii) we permit the exchange of images and content that is not illegal and does not promote illegal activity subject to our Community Usage Rules and accept that fictional and real content available via the Service may include nudity and other images and content that you may find offensive." If you're trying to flirt and i guess be entertained, then yes by all means go for it. However, you will not be able to meet/date anyone on here. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.