Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
support@provocativeneighbors.com Provocative Neighbors
| Date | 12/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@provocativeneighbors.com |
| Pseudonym | Provocative Neighbors |
| Url / Website | https://www.provocativeneighbors.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Find out why ProvocativeNeighbors is something for you ProvocativeNeighbors is a platform for adults, with thousands of members signing up every day! You can easily find the profile of your dreams by using our advanced search tools. ProvocativeNeighbors has created a secure environment for members to flirt online. The internet has made it easier for all of us to connect and fulfill our fantasies. Sign up for free today and have fun! |
| Comment / Review | This website claims to be an adult platform where you can flirt text and "fulfill you fantasies". Below is a segment that was taken from their terms of service: "THE WEBSITE, THE SERVICES AND THE CONTENT ARE BEING PROVIDED FOR ENTERTAINMENT PURPOSES ONLY AND ARE NOT INTENDED TO BE USED FOR ESTABLISHING MEETINGS WITH OTHER USERS." In short, if you're looking to score a date you won't find any here as this is a chat based entertainment service and not a dating website. You are not going to meet anyone on here. This website is ran by Meteor Interactive BV (based in the Netherlands) which is notorious for creating fake credit based chatting sites. Be careful, the profiles you're talking to can be bots or their employees and they all have one purpose which is to keep you interested and buying credits.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Peter Lanzillotta 01/02/2024 at 05:15 PM
They should have made this exemption or that it was a fantasy site far more clear!
I am thankful for the expensive lesson, but I hope no lonely older men like me will fall prey to the slick,enticing photos and requests for continued dialogues that keep a person spending money on talking- Talking with the promise of getting together which is a lie!
up votedown vote
billny59 05/18/2024 at 09:55 AM
the problem is mailbox is bombarded, all denying that message, and you stop being cautios, while they laugh at you