Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
contact@peggyscloset.com Peggy's closet
| Date | 12/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@peggyscloset.com |
| Pseudonym | Peggy's closet |
| Scam contents | Thanks for shopping with us! We welcome you to our store anytime. If you need assistance or have any questions, please email us at Contact@peggysCloset.com or call +1 800-948-2985. We are happy to help! Sincerely, PeggysCloset |
| Comment / Review | I tried calling, texting and emailing to no avail.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Beau 12/20/2023 at 11:54 AM
I ordered something from them last week they sent me the wrong item and i can not get ahold of anybody there
up votedown vote
Fran 12/21/2023 at 03:27 PM
I also ordered an item and got sent the wrong thing and like everyone else I tried the number and their email and still haven't got to talk to anyone..WHAT A RIP OF PLACE !!
up votedown vote
LA 12/25/2023 at 11:10 AM
I received a small bag with 2 free items I selected at checkout when placing the order during the Black Friday sale. Never received my actual order
up votedown vote
Edm 12/25/2023 at 06:26 PM
I ordered something but have not received anything at all and like the others I can not get a hold of them
up votedown vote
Dave 12/28/2023 at 12:12 PM
Same here. I order something that was 80 bucks and I got a small ring vibration thing. I called my bank and told them. They contacted the credit card company I believe. Next day I get email from Peggy's closet apologizing for the mix up. And that they would refund my money but to call my bank and tell them it was resolved. But I didn't because I want them to be exposed.
up votedown vote
Report #725332 12/29/2023 at 01:29 AM
Adults products
-------------------
I never received my order till this day andThey don't respond to calls. Emails
Url / Website : peggyscloset.com/contact
up votedown vote
Abii 01/05/2024 at 06:03 AM
If you order something online and never receive it or get it but it's not up to standard, it's wise to check with your bank or cc company and ask if a refund is possible or not:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/722265