Most seen reports
|
I had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
joncaarpenter@gmail.com
| Date | 12/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | joncaarpenter@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | PCH LOTTERY Your email emerged winner of ($2,000,000.00 USD) in the recent Publishers Clearing House global sweepstakes email lottery. Your email address was entered for the online draw on this Free Ticket Number: 095-73816066-04 and won on this Lucky Number: 09-02-07-16-12-16-27. and email it to the contest department: Email: joncaarpenter@gmail.com kindly provide him with your details below: Name: Home Address: Phone Number: Country: Profession: Age: Yours Sincerely Congratulations once again Executive Director. Publishers Clearing House Copyright 2023 Publishers Clearing House. All Rights Reserved. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
