Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
wexken.com
| Date | 12/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | wexken.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company began its history from July 2018, when it was developed and registered by our founder - Justin Hance and his team. Our company has come a long way from a simple exchange platform to a complex mechanism, which works smoothly. We have changed the perception of many people about cryptocurrency and its use. We introduced lots of interesting and useful technologies, which are helping us to protect your funds, and helping you to invest your funds with maximum benefit. World's first we created system, which helps you to buy, sell, transfer your funds inside our exchange in few seconds, you don't need to wait blockchain confirmation any more. In our Exchange your funds This one, and lots of another features makes trading in Exchange very comfortable, useful and profitable. After making a deposit, your funds constantly are stored on the permanent wallet, no matter what manipulations you do with them. They are assigned to you in the internal system of our site, so you shouldn't pay a commission on the blockchain network during transfer, trading and other transactions. We are interested in cryptocurrencies and we believe they will change the world and become the main currency in the future. We believe that cryptocurrencies will continue to grow and develop tirelessly, so we offer to invest in them right now, because even a very small investment changes the world. |
| Comment / Review | This may seem like a legitimate crypto exchange at first glance, however, I could not find an email address or a physical one anywhere on the site. The content that they are using is full of plagiarism, they're claiming that they've been in business ever since 2018 when in reality this website is barely 7 days old. It looks like it is an unregulated and offshore financial firm or it can be just a landing page and Wexken might not exist at all as a company. Either way, you should not invest a penny here as you won't be able to get it back.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
