SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
sarahbai73@gmail.com Kevins garage autosale

Date01/05/2023
Fraudulent emailsarahbai73@gmail.com
PseudonymKevins garage autosale
Scam contentsWill not use fb functionality... wants Sarahbai73@gmail.com used
Comment / ReviewAdvertises machinery at really sub low prices
Potential sellers get redirectwd to

Sarahbai73@gmail.com

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jessie 09/25/2023 at 12:44 AM

      they also use another email as marypaton778@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Jeremy 11/05/2023 at 08:14 PM

      They currently have a Mazda CX9 advertised, redirects straight to the sarahbai73@gmail email address

      Reply
    • Char 11/16/2023 at 12:06 AM

      Selling bob cat under marypaton778 and cx9 under Sarahbai

      Reply
    • Char 11/16/2023 at 12:07 AM

      Selling under Facebook Brad Basham

      Reply
    • Donald 11/24/2023 at 08:48 PM

      CX-9 is up for sale again, also avoiding FB, asking to email instead

      Reply
    • Report #721617 12/17/2023 at 12:39 AM

      Scam selling vehicles on Facebook marketplace..
      https://www.facebook.com/marketplace/item/287387370472618/?mibextid=9R9pXO

      https://www.facebook.com/marketplace/item/3933908516836403/?mibextid=9R9pXO
      -------------------
      Very suspicious

      Url / Website : facebook.com/marketplace/item/287387370472618/?mibextid=9r9pxo
      Pseudonym : sarahbai73@gmail.com, Fred Lawrence, Cecil Wild

      Reply
    • 拧完单 03/27/2024 at 06:35 AM

      sarahbai73@gmail.com
      Account Name Daniel Dawson
      Bank NAB
      BSB 083802
      Account # 409229791

      after sending $ to this account, she did not deliver the car.

      Reply
    • Report #756757 04/15/2024 at 12:43 AM

      For sale is a 2015 Toyota Corolla priced at $7,000. Here are some pics.This is a great model and needs nothing. Very Well maintained. - Regularly Serviced 28,350km, Automatic transmission.Starts and runs like a dream - It will come with a Roadworthy Certificate and Rego so you don't have to do the running around Registration, Rego till – 23 August 2024. In perfect working condition, with nothing mechanically wrong - like new! Near New Tyres - no accident history, no stolen history & no money ...
      -------------------
      This is a fake ID, ad was removed from Facebook before I could report it.

      Reply
    • Report #781933 08/01/2024 at 08:00 PM

      Advertisement on Market Place for a car below market price
      -------------------
      Scammer, buyer beware

      Pseudonym : Martin

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.