Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
bit-trade.global
| Date | 12/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://bit-trade.global/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Founded in 2018, BitTrade Global is known as the exchange of high performance and mega transaction matching technology. The team at BitTrade Global are some of the first movers and pioneers of financial and blockchain technology. Currently, BitTrade Global caters to 6 million+ users in more than 70 countries around the world and we have just started. This magnificent achievement is a significant milestone, and BitTrade Global aims to become the go-to platform for new traders and experienced investors as they move forward in their financial journey. BitTrade Global is present across continents obtaining key licenses and passing jurisdictions in countries like Canada, Australia, Estonia and the United States. BitTrade Global also offers localized language support for investors from different countries making it easier for them to trade. The exchange at BitTrade Global is a high-performance trading engine which has been developed by experts from banking industry and is capable of completing 1.4 million transactions per second, which results in ground breaking efficiency and enhanced performance. User security if of top priority at BitTrade Global because of which our servers are hosted independently across multiple countries ensuring optimal data integrity and security. |
| Comment / Review | This website is pretty much identical to another fake investment platform that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/719833 There's no email address, no physical address and no company information. Both of these sites are using the same content and the same web design. Do not deposit a penny here as this is a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #753249 03/29/2024 at 05:51 PM
Exactly the same site as the others ive reported.
-------------------
The site has so many different names..
Scam scam scam
Files for this comment