Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
tm437359@gmail.com GregoryTom
| Date | 09/11/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tm437359@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | GregoryTom |
| Scam contents | Same story, post after post, and always the same ending: a shortened link. An account calling itself "GregoryTom" posts on scam report pages all over this network. Two kinds of messages. Short scary ones: "SCAM", "They are stealing from people", "Don't pay them". And then the testimonial: "Not too late and that was the mentality I had before speaking with quiet reports. Kudos", or "quiet- reports Safed my ass from this shii". The testimonial posts are the interesting ones. They read like a victim who got their money back: the platform was flagged as fake, the account was declared invalid, no refund, and then a shortened link - xnoot0.s.gy, victimscenter.s.gy, ow4znpm.s.gy. All of them lead to the same recovery site, quietreports.net, which presents itself as a consumer protection service while acting as a trap for people who already lost money. The message says the site "will take your money and disappear". Both services actually work the same way: to start the "recovery", they ask for a fee in advance, a copy of your ID and your bank details. Once it is paid, nothing comes back and the conversation stops. Same wording, same happy ending, in English, French and Spanish, on pages about completely different platforms - trading sites, online shops, unrelated businesses. The contact email behind this account is tm437359@gmail.com. If you already lost money to a fake site, do not pay anyone who promises to get it back. No legitimate recovery service asks for money upfront. Keep your evidence, contact your bank, and report the case here. |
| Comment / Review | Recovery room spam. The "I got my money back" story is the bait, the shortened link is the hook, and the upfront fee is where it hurts. Nobody recovers your funds for a payment in advance.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
