SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
kassidi@liadhene.com Kassid

Date09/10/2026
Fraudulent emailkassidi@liadhene.com
PseudonymKassid
Scam contentsSame "I got my money back" story, posted over and over on scam report pages. Those comments are not victims. They are the recovery room itself, fishing for people who already lost money.

The script never changes. An account called "Kassid" says it was ripped off by a fake trading platform, that everything looked lost, and that a "support team" finally recovered the funds. Then comes a shortened link (something.s.gy) pointing to a "recovery" website.

I checked where those links land: quietreports.net, jfdforensics.tech or allhealedexpert.com. To "start the recovery", they ask for an upfront fee, a copy of your ID and your bank details. Once it is paid, nothing is recovered and the conversation stops.

The same account pushes the same template on pages about completely different platforms (trading sites, brokers, online shops), in English, French and Spanish. Same happy ending, different shortened link every time. The contact email behind it is kassidi@liadhene.com.

If you already lost money to a fake investment site, do not pay anyone who promises to get it back. No legitimate recovery asks for a fee in advance. Keep your evidence, talk to your bank and report the case.
Comment / ReviewRecovery room spam. The "I got my money back" story is the bait, the upfront fee is the hook. Nobody recovers your funds for a payment in advance.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • gunekh9 09/10/2026 at 08:32 AM

        Scam!!

        • chii-tan 09/10/2026 at 10:34 AM

          GregoryTom , the site you're spamming claims "20 success stories", "10K+ Lives Impacted" and "12,543+ Scams Reported" But there is only 15 Total Reports on the website shown.

          Anyway, 📢 !! Watch out for recovery scammer and sites that claim they can help you !! 📢

          A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
          ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
          ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
          ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

          These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

          Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
          https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

          🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
          https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.