Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
bitex-trade.com
| Date | 12/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://bitex-trade.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Founded in 2018, BitexTrade Global is known as the exchange of high performance and mega transaction matching technology. The team at BitexTrade Global are some of the first movers and pioneers of financial and blockchain technology. Currently, BitexTrade Global caters to 6 million users in more than 70 countries around the world and we have just started. This magnificent achievement is a significant milestone, and BitexTrade Global aims to become the go-to platform for new traders and experienced investors as they move forward in their financial journey. BitexTrade Global is present across continents obtaining key licenses and passing jurisdictions in countries like Canada, Australia, Estonia and the United States. BitexTrade Global also offers localized language support for investors from different countries making it easier for them to trade. The exchange at BitexTrade Global is a high-performance trading engine which has been developed by experts from banking industry and is capable of completing 1.4 million transactions per second, which results in ground breaking efficiency and enhanced performance. User security if of top priority at BitexTrade Global because of which our servers are hosted independently across multiple countries ensuring optimal data integrity and security. |
| Comment / Review | Unlike their claims, this website was created earlier this year and not in 2018, this website also lacks proper contact information details (email address, a physical address and a company registration number). They were not transparent about their minimum deposit amount nor their fees. This is likely a pig butchering scam. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
GB 12/12/2023 at 02:03 PM
Fully agree. They keep moving the goalposts and are not allowing me to withdraw my funds. They keep asking for more deposits from in to release funds held in my account. This company is a complete Scam!!!!
up votedown vote
Sunnyme 12/16/2023 at 04:17 PM
Indeed a complete scam. You are lured in by telegram address 'Bullrun Robert Calls' with a pump and dump sceme to make a lot of money. You do indeed and make 10mill easy. But you can never redraw. You loose your deposits too.Transaction are not really done and cannot be found in public ledger.