SUSPECTED SCAM!

Lottery Scam
+13239497400 Dave Johnson

Date10/25/2022
PseudonymDave Johnson
Telephone+1 323-949-7400 (ou 0013239497400) (more info)
Scam contentsHello I'm Dave Johnson from Powerball powerplay New York lottery am the Powerball winner of $298.3 mega millions jackpot winner I am donating to my people from the states and other countries so you have been picked among those I will be giving $30,000 are you ready to get your own winning prize package or not because am not here to force any one to have my money? Here is the number of the agent Charles Thompson (+1-914-279-4789),text him for confirmation and delivery of your winning.
Comment / ReviewThese fraudsters are scamming people out of their money by pretending to be Dave Johnson, the lottery winner. At a later stage, they will ask you to pay fees and taxes first. Do not believe them.

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +1 323-949-7400

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 323-949-7400
Country
United States
Territory
California
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #668708 07/23/2023 at 12:29 PM

      Lottery Winner gives $30,000 to random followers. Then send info to fedx and then they send the shipping prices. Highest being $355 to lowest $55.
      -------------------
      I gave my name phone number and address to this scammer before I went to research. I feel like a fool but I caught on directly after that. I’ve since deleted and blocked Dave Johnson on TikTok.

      • frackdaddy1 10/25/2023 at 10:31 PM

        Dave Johnson is on FB now, giving away 50,000 through fed ex. Scam

      • Tha Prophet 11/17/2023 at 03:42 AM

        He wrote me over Instagram. Wanted $400 before sending the check via DHL. Just googelt him and told him, that he is fake. He wanted me to believe, that he is the real Dave Johnson. I blocked the account.

      Reply
    • Von 07/28/2023 at 01:15 PM

      The Scammers just tried to get me today as well. They wanted to me t "text" the "FedEX" and to tell them how i wanted the $30K (Cash or check) and I told them no... I can call, but I'm not texting..IT"S a total SCAM! Then he told me, I had to pay for shipping because that's what the others did. I asked why would I need to pay for shipping if I was selected to receive this money.... and his response was because that's what the others did.. And I said to him, so because of your answer, that does sound fishy....! He said NO... WOW!

      Reply
    • Report #672196 08/01/2023 at 09:15 AM

      Won prize ( gift ) $ 30.000,00
      -------------------
      But is must pay again and again

      I know that was very stupid from me to believe that person.

      Reply
    • sfred 08/21/2023 at 02:56 PM

      These scammers are on Instagram now. The fake Dave Johnson followed me and his profile says that he's the Powerball winner giving away $30,000 to his first 2000 followers. It's complete BS.

      Reply
    • Report #719088 12/09/2023 at 05:28 PM

      Dave Johnson, & his partner "FED -EX
      Saying that he is the winner of the Powerball and is giving away 30-50k
      -------------------
      Stole 20k from me

      This really hurt me now I am out of money and in deeper trouble more than I ever was in my life! God save me , Have MERCY ON ME!
      They Lied non stop never delivered a dime

      Fraudulent email : fedexdelivery9999@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : dave johnson


      • Todd Toure 12/09/2023 at 05:32 PM

        They ruined my life , I have not been the same since.
        SOB had the nerve to leave his phone number and still to this day tries to contact me asking for 2000.00 each time

        1-813-359-6419

      Reply
    • Todd 12/09/2023 at 06:12 PM

      I wish I was as SMART as you guys were. I just found this site after they scammed me .

      Reply
    • Report #764011 05/14/2024 at 02:48 PM

      Photo sent that reads:

      I'm DAVE JOHNSON and I just won $298,300,000 in the Powerball. I wish to give each of the people I pick for assistance $750,000 I would like to congratulate you on winning a cash award worth $750,000 as a result of my giveaway program. Send a text message with your winning code "GLE24" to
      (332) 273-4114 the number of Mr. Jacob Ortiz, the managing director of the Multi State Lottery Association. To receive confirmation of your victory.
      -------------------
      Unsure of what the attached phone number relates too or what would happen if it was texted.

      Telephone : +15412522414


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.