Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+12136655565 Adele working at Meta Interactive company
| Date | 12/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Adele working at Meta Interactive company |
| Url / Website | https://metainteractive.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 213-665-5565 (ou 0012136655565) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | She contacted me through WhatsApp to offer a part time job as data analyst she described the job like this (The simple fact is, the company has created a working platform in order to make their clients rank ahead in the market sales, The working platform has its own algorithm for data integration, we just need to log into the platform's background, click to submit the product data distributed by the platform, the system will automatically generate product data and distribute it to the corresponding market.) I asked where is the company based in she said in the US, send me a Picture of an approval from USA government that the company is legit. She rushed me in to training & i believed her at first, but what tiked me was earning the money so fast, also her telling me that the second day i will get my salary though she said at first i will be working on commissions, by the way she helped me earn 133 USDT in 30 minutes, which i didn’t know that it is a digital coin, I still have them in my L-Bank, she mad me buy 16 USDT from them at first The next day i got more worried & suspicious so i send an email to the company that she said she is working with, searching it on google & asking them about her & if she works with them, the shock was when they told me it is a scam & they are not a stock company as she claimed. |
| Comment / Review | I didn’t know what to do but to block her & log out of the website account, also blocked anyone tried to contact me from them. I also don’t know what to do with the digital coin that i have in my L-Bank? Any advice please!!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

