Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.worldwallex.com support@worldwallex.com
| Date | 11/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@worldwallex.com |
| Pseudonym | Support@worldwallex.com |
| Url / Website | http://www.worldwallex.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Online payment for a fossil watch..... Advertised on facebook |
| Comment / Review | Money has been stolen This is a fraudulent scam by worldwallex. Authorities need to find these scammers They are stealing monies every day. How can this continue to happen
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #715938 12/01/2023 at 12:11 AM
Tracking delivery of items company
-------------------
They lies about parcels you bought online being delivered ,when they havent been delivered AT ALL!!
Url / Website : 17track.net/en
Pseudonym : Worldwallex
up votedown vote
JANS 12/07/2023 at 12:40 AM
Same story on my side. Paid and waiting for delivery. Parcel was delivered according to them, but did not receive.
up votedown vote
Nomvelo 01/05/2024 at 02:19 AM
On the 13th of October 2023 I purchased somethings online and since then until this day I've been waiting. These people are scammers and need to be stopped 🚮
up votedown vote
Anita 02/07/2024 at 03:59 PM
I purchased a small river island suitcases on the 5th of January and up until now i haven't received anything but when i checked the tracker it says delivered. This is a big scam. I will do juju on the company
up votedown vote
Mk 06/17/2024 at 12:24 PM
Yes, similar fraud happen with me too. Ordered shoes using Facebook advertising link. Product never delivered. No one responding email. Facebook should check this is a valid business
up votedown vote
Lotoss 07/05/2024 at 02:18 PM
Pasutiti apavi, izmantojot Facebook reklamas saiti. Ši ir krapnieku saite.
up votedown vote
Nono 07/12/2024 at 01:05 AM
Guys please watch out these are scammers they did the same to me
up votedown vote
Er 07/15/2024 at 10:39 AM
The same happend to me. I didn't receive the package.
up votedown vote
Report #782879 08/07/2024 at 01:14 AM
Haushaltsgegenstände, Babynahrung und Windeln
-------------------
Ich habe vor über einem Monat auf dieser Website gekauft und meine Bestellung noch nicht erhalten
Url / Website : dmde-sale.shop/collections/meistverkauft
Pseudonym : Dm
up votedown vote
maxi 08/07/2024 at 06:02 AM
Now (07-08) showing "The website is under maintenance". This domain (dmde-sale.shop) was only registered on 04-07-2024 with registrar NameCheap .(That alone is reason to be careful!). If you look at the mail domain (worldwallex.com), it was registered with Namesilo on 18-03-2024. So it seems "special" that people have apparently already ordered (comments) from this shop in 2023? If you look at the source code of the webshop it strongly suggests a scam from Asia.
up votedown vote
Flora Garcia Martin 08/13/2024 at 05:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #792022 09/20/2024 at 11:35 AM
Predaj oblečenia a športovej obuvy. Ako že zelando
-------------------
Zaplatená športová obuv
Pseudonym : Zelando,predaj
up votedown vote
Report #796185 10/13/2024 at 01:01 PM
No goods deliverd (wine)
-------------------
No answers
up votedown vote
Diego 11/07/2024 at 04:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #801474 11/07/2024 at 10:10 AM
I ordered clothes Armand Thiery on a facebook ad
-------------------
I never received my package although it is mentioned delivered on TRACK17 No carrier name so impossible to claim . Money has been stolen
Url / Website : armandthieryshop.fr
Pseudonym : support@worldwallex.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ewa 02/19/2025 at 06:14 AM
Mir ist das gleiche passiert. Ich habe das Paket nicht erhalten.