Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447445427914 Amanda William
| Date | 11/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Amanda William |
| Url / Website | www.reservation-vacation.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7445 427914 (ou 00447445427914) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Claim to offer remote job would use s genuine recruitment company etc in my case claim to be from blue arrow then asked if they can pass details to third party . Then a self declared agent would train to review hotel ad from a platform then after giving you free introduction bonus small like £26 or £50 ask you to open account with USDT crypto wallet then i refused they told ne to open Wise digital walket bank then deposit £50 then activate 33 Task's x 2 . Also sign up telegram group to get help. It seems well orchestrated . You csn withdraw first few days then trigger higher deposit which then goes brty higher deposits and it impossible to complete the task as activate charge has gone from 50 to 3k in meantime your dividend or commission is high fooling you ihto thinking you have made. But then the customer services persuade to make one more and complete task. Then before task is finish another deposits is requested to open high commission. Stopped at 1198 and requested my refund. The customer service just ignores and try to lure you in to finish apparently you can finish task anytime you hdve money. The 3k thry requested was to high risk. I decided to report to bank who managed to stop and reverse some transactions. I am left with small payment that i need to report to police etc |
| Comment / Review | It very sophisticated and they are running the show in telegram or WhatsApp group. Customer services seem like Headquarters fake activation and deposit confirmation etc
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

