Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+447441393032 On line trading scam refer details below
| Date | 11/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | On line trading scam refer details below |
| Url / Website | agxtrd.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7441 393032 (ou 00447441393032) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I recieved a WhatsApp from my AGXZEN broker requesting a 5 min telecom with him. I could not fit that in and requested that he send me a mail or WhatsApp message as a 5 minute chat could easily be cominicated via e-mail or WhattsApp. In the response he advised that he had a meeting with his desk manager and that I am wasting AGXZEN’s time as my trading was less than 1 Mil ZAR and as such they are closing my account. Found it quite strange as on their web page they do make provision for smaller accounts. However I accepted this, loged on to my the platform, closed all trades and submitted a withdrawl request for the full amount avialbe for witdrawal. The request was a accepted and payment within 2 days was confirmed. The following day I recieved a number of WhatsApp mesages from my broker as to why I am not allowed to make this withdrawal as well as getting rather personal. Totally inacceptable. It seems as if this organisation is a scam does need meet what the adverise on their web page as well as not meeting their obligations relate to legal withdrawal reqeusts. |
| Comment / Review | Not sure what is needed here
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kobus 02/07/2024 at 11:43 PM
I got taken for ZAR 124,000 yesterday from the same company.
Stay away from these guys.
They use an app. called "any desk" to get into your computer and then take money from your bank account.