SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
maitre.eric.dupond.moretti01@gmail.com Eric Dupond Moretti

Date04/03/2023
Fraudulent emailmaitre.eric.dupond.moretti01@gmail.com
PseudonymEric Dupond Moretti
Scam contentsOn the pretext of a financial charitable donation of 450,000 euros, from an elderly woman named Safia Tahar, born on February 22, 1969, with an incurable disease (I counted 8 fake Facebook profiles for this name, each of which had repeated stock photos of a woman with oxygen mask). He introduced himself as her notary, sent a fake notarization with a lot of errors, and asked to pay up front the translation tax in the amount of 398 euros.
Comment / Review"Safia" wrote with an offer to donate 450,000 euros, and after a chat-bot-like dialogue, she sent the address of her notary, Eric, with a request to contact him. The dialogue of the scammer was illiterate, the IP address did not give anything because he used vpn. This is definitely a scam, be careful.
A little later, I asked him for the details for transferring money to him, and he sent me an invoice supposedly for a bank manager, and asked me to sign the transfer as a "regulation on duty" (that's right). He also gave me the bank manager's number.
-Name of the bank "MA FRENCH BANK"
-IBAN: FR7616908000010201176953304
-BIC: LBDIFRP1XXX
-Name: (he actually wrote me his name) ADUENI
-Surname: EHOUMAN
-address of this man: 567 boulevard de Strassbourg, France
-country France
-address of bank: 115 RUE DE SERVES 75275 Paris Cedex 06 France
The "managers" number +4917628034233
At this name and surname i found one guy in Facebook from Cote d'Ivoire country, Abidjan city.
I live in another EU country, I don`t know what to do with this data and who to contact to provide information about this scammer.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake notarization
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • M 07/28/2023 at 06:06 PM

        Very good info, thank you!

        Reply
      • Report #685268 09/04/2023 at 06:35 PM

        Darowizna wyłudzanie pieniędzy pod pretekstem potrzebnych opłat i pozwoleń nie wystawia pokwitowań - faktur podaje numery kont polskich
        -------------------
        Nie chce podać adresu biura a adres na akcie darowizny nie istnieje

        Fraudulent email : ericdupondmoretti853@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : eric dupond moretti

        Reply
      • Report #712314 11/21/2023 at 02:51 AM

        Hello
        Please look int this
        -------------------
        Something is wrong please help

        Pseudonym : Eric dupond moretti
        Telephone : +66637785368


        Reply
      • Report #712952 11/22/2023 at 12:12 PM

        Can you please look in yo this
        They scam me
        And FORTUNEO BANK IN FRANCE
        MR BANKMANEGER PASCAL
        -------------------
        Please

        Pseudonym : Eric dupond moretti


        Reply
      • A 12/10/2023 at 08:07 AM

        i got the same exact situation, only the name of the woman with the illness was Birgit Kulik and the email of the "lawyer" was edupondmoretti406@gmail.com

        Reply
      • MM 01/06/2024 at 09:18 AM

        The same happened to me, the name of the woman was Genowefa Kaminski. I trusted her at first, because she was a Facebook friend of a person I know, so be careful!
        Also Eric Dupond Moretti is the name of a French minister ffs xD

        Reply
      • lady g 06/19/2024 at 04:09 PM

        Ya Mrs Hauser was donating $870 euros and the notary public in France is Mr Erik Dupont Moretti working with the free ch bank

        Reply
      • Dada 03/02/2025 at 06:54 AM

        Mňa rovnako podviedli. Ta umierajuca zena sa vola Alicia Zongo. Pravnik Eric Dupond Moretti a bankar tvrdil ze je pan Bonaffe. Tu zenu som masla na FB pod menom Marina Verdon

        Reply
      • Yevette Dubois 05/31/2025 at 11:30 AM

        This all sounds so familiar with Edward DuPont and Miss Franz apparently leaving $510,000 to myself she was very sick in France hospital and Mr. Eric Dupont was her attorney handling the situation Mona bank?? is this a scam certainly would be nice to receive that kind of money since she had no children. And she found me on Facebook. Does it sound familiar?

        Reply
      • Angel 07/07/2025 at 04:28 PM

        I also got this spam via Messenger from allegedly an elderly woman named Lisa Zennaro, born on December 11, 1964, with an incurable disease, who was willing to spend 200.000 euros. A person with the name Eric Dupond-Moretti of the French-Italian lawyer and politician introduced himself as her notary, sent a fake notarization, and asked to pay up front the notarial tax in the amount of 117 euros.

        The name of the woman in Facebook and Messenger: Lisa Zennaro,

        The phone number of the french "notary" in WhatsApp:

        +49 15510 694263 (an inactive german phone number),

        Another phone number +33 6 77 61 55 74 of the fake "notary", written from the woman in the Messenger chat and then deleted (an active french phone number but the person behind that does not speak either English nor French, but Turkish and immediately hangs up the phone.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.