Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
scienceexplorersct.com
| Date | 11/22/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | FoodNetwork.com / Jennifer Garner KitchenAid Mixer |
| Url / Website | https://scienceexplorersct.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Love baking? Here's the deal... simply click the link to see if you're eligible to receive a free artisan stand mixer! Yes, that's right - free! There's just one catch - we ask that you pay the S+H of less than $10. Still, that's a heck of a bargain to me and something not to be missed! |
| Comment / Review | The website closely resembles multiple other scam websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/712711 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/712400 All of these websites promotes for Le creuset cookware set and KitchenAid mixer for free claiming people will have to pay for the shipping fee and get the products for free. Be careful everyone this is a scam and obviously you will never receive anything from these scammers. Avoid providing your personal and financial information in these websites
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #712781 11/22/2023 at 05:33 AM
Love baking? Here's the deal... simply click the link to see if you're eligible to receive a free artisan stand mixer! Yes, that's right - free! There's just one catch - we ask that you pay the S+H of less than $10. Still, that's a heck of a bargain to me and something not to be missed!
-------------------
The website is running advertisements on social media platforms claiming to offer KitchenAid Mixer for free with customers have to cover only the shipping fee. this is actually a scam and customers will never receive anything from them. These scammers aim to steal people's credit card information along with their money by using this tactic.
These scammers have created thousands of other website to promote for the same scams some of which have been flagged here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/712711
Url / Website : white-avocados-achieved.site
Pseudonym : foodnetwork.com / Jennifer Garner KitchenAid Mixer
Files for this comment