SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
furrykennels.co.za olsencharles839@gmail.com +27780598257

Date11/21/2023
Fraudulent emailolsencharles839@gmail.com
PseudonymCharles Olsen
Url / Websitehttps://furrykennels.co.za/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 78 059 8257 (ou 0027780598257) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentshttps://furrykennels.co.za/
Charles Olson pretends to sell puppies and after receiving money claims to send puppy with Jet Paws Logistics POST@JETPAWSLOGISTICS.COM with Mr MARTIN MURRAY (0732524855) cant ship puppy until new crate is paid for in the amount of R14.999.
Comment / ReviewFraud. Scam. Please block / remove the website and block their bank account
Account Holder: Charles Olsen
Bank: Tyme Bank
Account: 51090838012
Branch: 678910

Attachment(s)
  • Charles Olsen
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +27 78 059 8257

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +27 78 059 8257
    Country
    South Africa
    Territory
    South Africa
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #700534 10/14/2023 at 02:42 AM

        14 Hangklip Rd, Queenstown, Eastern Cape - Address provided.

        Selling pure bred pupies.
        -------------------
        You complete the "contact us" form. He sends out sn email to you with the so called puppies he has available. Giving you all the information:
        Puppies are playful, 40% house trained, you can come and collect puppy, puppy can be set to you while accompanied by a dog nanny, you can collect puppy at the airport yourself, nanny can deliver puppy to your dòrstep for extra R400.00, health card comes along, toys, sample food, bowl, collar and lead.

        ID given

        Reply
      • IZA 04/26/2024 at 06:35 AM

        JUST GOT SCAMMED BY THEM

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.