Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cookware-special.com
| Date | 11/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jennifer Garner KitchenAid Mixer |
| Url / Website | https://cookware-special.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | If youโre looking to elevate your holiday cooking then DO NOT SKIP this once-in-a-lifetime deal!! Click below and claim your FREE KitchenAid mixer before theyโre gone! |
| Comment / Review | Another scam website is pretending to be have a Jennifer Garner KitchenAid Mixer giveaway claiming customers have to pay for a $10 shipping fee and get the mixer for free. Be careful everyone and do not fall for this scam. Scammers are trying to entice customers with this offer in order to make them pay for the shipping so they can steal their credit card information along with their money. Scammers are advertising for this same scam from different other domain names some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/712359 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/712365 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/712385
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #712385 11/21/2023 at 05:34 AM
๐๐ฎ๐น๐น๐ถ๐ป๐ด ๐๐๐ ๐๐ฎ๐ธ๐ถ๐ป๐ด ๐๐ป๐๐ต๐๐๐ถ๐ฎ๐๐๐! We have the ๐๐๐๐๐๐ฆ๐ง ๐๐ผ๐น๐ถ๐ฑ๐ฎ๐ ๐ฆ๐๐ฒ๐ฎ๐น waiting just for you. Click the link to see if you're eligible for a complimentary artisan stand mixer โ and yes, it's free of charge! The only thing we ask is a nominal shipping and handling fee, coming in at less than $10. It's a small price for a fantastic baking companion that's too good t...
-------------------
The website is identical to many scam websites advertising for KitchenAid mixer and Le Creuset Cookware set claiming they're celebrating a parternship and giving aways these products for free. this is actually a scam and some of these websites have already been flagged here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/712359
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/712365
Customers have to pay for a 10$ shipping fee in order to claim their gift however in fact they will be having their card infromation stolen without actually receiving anything.
These scammers are operating from different domain names aiming to steal as many people as they can.
please be careful and do not fall for their scams
Url / Website : glamorous-spinach-facilitated.site
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #712804 11/22/2023 at 06:31 AM
Love baking? Here's the deal... simply click the link to see if you're eligible to receive a free artisan stand mixer! Yes, that's right - free! There's just one catch - we ask that you pay the S+H of less than $10. Still, that's a heck of a bargain to me and something not to be missed!
-------------------
The website is identical to another scam reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/712788
Scammers are launching a Jennifer Garner KitchenAid Mixer giveaway however they fail to deliver anything to customers
this scam is mainly promoted to steal people's money and credit card information.
Please be careful and check the link above.
Url / Website : ecowarriorsunitee.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mary 10/29/2024 at 12:59 AM
This is a scam. After I stupidly fell for the deal, I wondered why no email confirmation of my shipping fee wasn't sent to me. The payment of $10.95 cleared my account the next day. At this point, I had a gut feeling I got taken. Thank God is under $11.00. I called the phone on the charge: Little Enchanted and the phone number was a non working number. BINGO...I was right.
I immediately went to my bank and closed my debit card and received a new one. These scammers want your card numbers. It's going to be a lot of work now to change all of my direct deductions, but it's all worth it. I hope Jen Garner gets these people locked up. The use of AI like this is very dangerous and deceptive.