Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
pastorgreenorg@outlook.com Pastor Green
| Date | 07/30/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pastorgreenorg@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Pastor Green |
| Scam contents | ATTENTION BENEFICIARY: This is to bring to your notice that we are delegated from the UNITED NATIONS in Central Bank to pay 50 victims from your country who has being Victims of Internet scam .The United Nations has decided to pay you $800,000 USD(Eight Hundred Thousand Dollars) each. You are listed and approved for this payment as one of the scammed victims to be paid this amount, get back to this office as soon as possible for the immediate payment of your $800,000 USD compensation funds. We have been having a meeting for the past Seven months which ended Three days ago with the former secretary to the UNITED NATIONS in the person of Mr. Pastor Green. This email is to all the people that have been scammed or extorted money from because of your contract payment execution in any part of the world, the UNITED NATIONS have agreed to compensate them with the sum of US$800.000 This includes every foreign contractors that may have not received their contract sum, and people that have had an unfinished transaction or international businesses that failed due to Government problems or irregularities etc. We found your email in our list and that is why we are contacting you, this has been agreed upon and has been signed by the United Nations Board of Directors and Trustees. You have to contact Pastor Green, our payment agent in West Africa, as he is our UNITED NATIONS representative in West Africa, contact him immediately for your cheque US$800.000 This funds are in a Bank Draft for security purpose. He will send it to you and you can clear it in any bank of your choice.kindy contact emai l /pastorgreenorg@outlook.com Best Regards, Yours Faithfully, Mr. Pastor Green |
| Comment / Review | Just a scammer
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.