SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
streamentertainment.com support@streamentertainment.com

Date11/19/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@streamentertainment.com
Pseudonymstreamentertainment
Url / Websitestreamentertainment.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMail Streamentertainment Support
Welcome
Yahoo/Inbox

support@mail-streamentertainment.com
To:msg4lee@yahoo.com
Sat, Nov 18 at 6:52 PM

Thank you for signing up to STREAMENTERTAINMENT! You now have FREE ACCESS to one of the largest collections of online content available anywhere! Unlimited access to sports, movies, music, games, audiobooks and more! ALL FOR FREE!!!

To access the portal, you must log in with your email and password.
Username: u1700351463197
Password: IjlV!813
Invoice ID: 1652981835
Card: LBS FINANCIAL C.U. - XXXXXXXXXXXX5599.
Endless MOVIES, MUSIC, SPORTS, AUDIOBOOKS, GAMES, and MORE!!! 100% FREE to try!!!!

MOVIES
Enjoy a vast collection of movies. Every genre is covered. You can enjoy comedies, horror and action movies, rom-coms and classics. The content is continuously updated and specially curated for your viewing pleasure. Find new titles to enjoy or stick with the classics – the choice is yours. Hundreds of great movies to choose from and watch now. Let our extensive collection of comedies, horror and action movies, rom-coms and old classic movies entertain you.
100% FREE TO TRY!

MUSIC
Enjoy an extensive music collection to cover your every music need. From the latest top charts to the classics of every decade, from pop to rock to country. Playlists, music documentaries and concerts ensure you are always entertained. Whatever your taste in music, you'll be covered. You'll have access to the latest artistic offerings, plus old classics from every generation in our extensive collection.
100% FREE TO TRY!

VIDEO GAMES
Enjoy the very best in gaming. There is a wide variety of cloud games for every type of gamer: strategy, action, puzzle, casual… every genre you can think of is there. Discover and play the best games with your membership. The games catalogue has hundreds of games for the entire family to enjoy, every type from action to strategy is included in the games section. Enjoy them at home or on the move.
100% FREE TO TRY!

AUDIOBOOKS
Listen to as many audiobooks as you want, any time you want and wherever you want, it's all included in your membership. Numerous titles from top authors, a vast library of best-sellers fiction and non-fiction, self-help and reference audiobooks, must-listen classics or older literary gems. Make your choice and then just press play. You can listen as much as you want, any time you want, wherever you want.
100% FREE TO TRY!

Discover our service
We really hope that you enjoy all of the multimedia entertainment that our site has to offer. The free membership period of 5 days will begin after submitting your credit card details via the secure online form, which is the same moment as you receive this email. At the end of the free membership period, your membership will automatically continue as a paid membership which will charge the monthly amount of 49.95 USD directly to the credit card you provided, unless cancelled. The membership automatically renews every month until you terminate it. Please visit our site for support if you have questions, want to cancel or have comments.
This is the biggest and best media bundle you'll find:
· Just press play and follow your mood with audiobooks or movies.
· Stories, shows, sports, games and music you'll love.
· The whole family can use this service at the same time on any online device.
· Take it all with you everywhere you go.
· Something for everyone.
· Get a lifetime of audiobooks ... a vast library of titles to choose from.
· An extensive music selection from synth to pop to country to piano.
· Keep up with all the newest movies and savor classics.
· Watch or listen from wherever you are.
· Numerous exciting sporting events from around the world.

Thousands of options ready to stream and enjoy right now. Browse our movies, music, sports, audiobooks and games library. Thousands of titles to choose from with unlimited FREE ACCESS!!! An audiobook, music, sports, games and movie lover's dream! For any questions or concerns with your membership please go to customer support on streamentertainment. Becoming a member to the service means accepting its terms and conditions and privacy policy, which can be found on streamentertainment.

TRIAL ACCESS IS 100% FREE!!! PLEASE ENJOY!

Have fun while streaming! and remember it’s 100% FREE to try out!!!

Kind regards,
World Beyond Inc.
Comment / ReviewI was trying to sign in to Venmo when I got hijacked by this fraudulent website.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)