SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
Cherry

Date11/14/2023
PseudonymCherry
Url / Websitehttps://serv.co.za
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello, I'm Cherry from the HR department of serv.co company .
We have an offer for you, can I share the job scope and salary details?

I have an excellent online home base job offer for you,which you can do from your mobile or laptop in your free time. From youtube you can earn some extra income to meet your financial needs as part time work

This is remote based job. From YouTube you can earn every day R500 to R1500 in your free time without any registration fee.
Comment / ReviewThey contact you on whatsapp

when you try call the number they dont answer.

Proceeded to text to try get them on the call they comment was as follows:
'Sorry this time we are having a lots of customer this is am not available maybe in the futher.'

Stated to them that this is a scam they kept on using this scripted text:
'How can i be a scammer if I'm texting you to offer you a job where you can earn money, we do not require our employees for any payment.
Strictly prohibited to ask for any payment from new employees by company's regulations. Once the employess do the tasks we pay them their salaries the same time.'

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Dee 11/14/2023 at 03:44 AM

      Good morning

      I just received the very same whatsApp message few minutes ago

      Reply
    • Miki 11/16/2023 at 02:16 AM

      The same on my side

      Reply
    • Kay 11/16/2023 at 04:43 AM

      Same for me word for word.

      Reply
    • Leen 11/16/2023 at 05:26 AM

      Just received the same message, blocked the number after I saw this alert. Thank you.

      Reply
    • Melissa 11/18/2023 at 11:45 PM

      I got one yesterday too.

      [11/18, 18:12] +27 73 021 1494: Hello, I'm Cherry from the HR department of serv.co company .
      We have an offer for you, can I share the job scope and salary details?
      [11/18, 18:19] +27 73 021 1494: We hire social media followers for our brands through popular recruiting websites like LinkedIn, Indeed, Careerjet and Facebook. Our research and development team found your contact information while collaborating with job seeker websites and other companies.
      [11/18, 18:19] +27 73 021 1494: our company provides us random number to look for part-time employees and we contact them.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.