SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sollesti.com support@sollesti.com

Date11/10/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@sollesti.com
Pseudonymsollesti
Url / Websitehttps://sollesti.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSuspicious
Comment / Reviewsollesti.com seems like a reputable online shop however appearances can be misleading.
The website claims to have a black friday sale, selling all of its items at low prices however it's not a legit as it seems.
The pictures displayed have been lifted from other websites which means customers may receive poor quality items or nothing at all from them.

The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number. This raises suspicion about this online shop.
The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy domain.
the testimonials posted on the website are fake and were added by the owner.
Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #711020 11/17/2023 at 07:22 AM

        essential jumpers x2 38.98
        -------------------
        I want a refund

        Url / Website : solesti.com
        Pseudonym : essential jumpers
        Telephone : +447983456141

        Reply
      • Report #715368 11/29/2023 at 10:54 AM

        Essentials hoodie
        -------------------
        Ordered a package and hasnr arrived from sollesti.com. It was an essentials hoodie i ordered

        Pseudonym : Sollesti

        Reply
      • Report #720606 12/14/2023 at 03:28 AM

        No product recieved
        No answer to help emails
        No refund
        No nothing after payment!!
        -------------------
        Don’t buy
        Tik tok shop site

        Pseudonym : Solesti essentials jumper

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.