Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
theybusca.com customerservices@theybusca.com
| Date | 11/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservices@theybusca.com |
| Pseudonym | theybusca.com |
| Url / Website | https://theybusca.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At theybusca we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at theybusca Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! That's why theybusca you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of. So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime. Whatever you need, it's right here on theybusca. |
| Comment / Review | The website is running ads for Scale Model Tank Kits at very cheap prices claiming to offer huge discounts. This is actually a fraudulent operation where scammers try to entice customers into placing orders, steal their money and disappear without delivering anything. The website has actually nothing to offer; the pictures displayed and the content used have been lifted from other online shops and do not belong to this fake website. The prices seem too good to be true and this is a sign of a scam. The website is identical to numerous problematic websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/704377 The website refers to Mycoloureye Co Limited as its parent company however, this company is associated with many other scam online shops some of which have been flagged here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/705729 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/707167 Please be careful and do not order anything from them
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.