SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
luminouskie.com service@btreeshoes.com

Date06/05/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@btreeshoes.com
Pseudonymtrendytog.com
Url / Websitehttps://luminouskie.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOur company is dedicated to providing high-quality products/services to our customers. We have a team of experts who are passionate about what they do and strive to exceed expectations every step of the way.
Comment / ReviewLuminouskie.com was operating as trendytog.com; however, it changed its domain name to scam more people.The email address provided has been found on other dubious websites, some of which have already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/650910
The website is trying to lure people in by enticing them with low prices, but it fails to deliver their orders.
The website purports to be British, but it's actually Chinese.
Any content or data is being duplicated, and the pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites.
Please be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #646880 05/19/2023 at 12:33 PM

        They are impersonating official HOKA and luring users by lowering the prices as compared to originals.
        -------------------
        Luckily I checked the address that was listed on the website and it was flagged as scam which alerted me to not order from here.

        Url / Website : oneoneshoes.best
        Pseudonym : Hoka

        Reply
      • Report #646963 05/19/2023 at 07:24 PM

        internet alฤฑลŸveriลŸ sitelerinin satmฤฑลŸ olduฤŸu รผrรผnleri gerรงek fiyatlarฤฑndan aลŸaฤŸฤฑ dรผลŸรผk gรถstererek kiลŸileri cezbediyor
        -------------------
        bu siteden alฤฑลŸ veriลŸ yapmayฤฑn paranฤฑz cรถpolmasฤฑn

        Url / Website : shop13803.cafeteca.net/category?name=su%20terazisi%20dijital
        Pseudonym : shop13803.cafeteca.net

        • Jan 06/03/2023 at 11:39 AM

          I am a potential customer and cannot complete my order because you deny my debit card--I have called Chase and there is no problem with my card--all the information is CORRECT -IS THIS A SCAM?????????

        • Clay ashton 06/04/2023 at 05:40 PM

          I think I left a order but it didnโ€™t seam to go through please contact me regarding my 2020 Elantra sel rear bumper insert

        • larry 06/19/2023 at 04:22 AM

          where is my order of colossal red king crab legs. I order 2 - 9lbs boxs at 49.99 eh. I have a reict. so where my order at.

        • Debbie 06/19/2023 at 05:24 PM

          I ordered 2 lounge chairs and was told they shipped on 5/30/23 and now it's 6/19/23 and no one seems to want to answer where the chairs are.

        • Loraina Hall 06/22/2023 at 02:42 PM

          I ordered a wagon at celeste canyon and I have never recieved it, instead I got some crap ass ring from china. which by the is 4 sizes to big and I dont wear jewlelry, I have metal alligeries. What kind of shit scam are you pulling with china? Where the hell is my damn wagon? You piece of crap.
          order # 230560002028894

        • speed 06/27/2023 at 09:29 AM

          I ordered two garden tractor tires received crappy rings from China.
          seller website suntparadise.com They sent email from website

          service@btreeshoes.com

        • Chris 08/23/2023 at 12:29 AM

          I was scammed also. Ordered two 40v lithium batteries for my kobalt chainsaw and got one of those plastic rings instead. I've been going back and forth with them knowing they are scammers. They don't want to give me a full refund unless I send the ring back tho the address on the box. Which is someone's house. I'll just keep hounding them for awhile. Just to piss them off. Watch out for ads that seem too good to be true. Do your homework first!

        • Audrey Feggins 09/24/2023 at 07:54 AM

          hello I did ordered two for shoes shelf and both of color black last September first of week and I did not get it since almost one months. it will be end of September next week. where you had been to not send me I finished to pay on online and I did ordered for two shoes shelf drawer. My name is Audrey Feggins please you send me back money what i did ordered .

        • Shirley wright 10/22/2023 at 07:09 PM

          You are a pease of shit I wanted that shoe rack so bad b
          Now I find out you are a scam.. what's the matter with you you have ruined this for everyone I will never order anything again

        • Shirley wright 10/22/2023 at 07:11 PM

          You have pissed me off now that I really no who you are coming after you and chop your hands off

        Reply
      • Report #650910 06/01/2023 at 03:47 AM

        Welcome to our ABOUT US page! We are delighted to have you here.
        Our company is dedicated to providing high-quality products/services to our customers. We have a team of experts who are passionate about what they do and strive to exceed expectations every step of the way.

        At our core, we value integrity, respect, and innovation. We believe that honesty and transparency are essential in building trust with our customers, and we are committed to treating everyone with the utmost respect. We a...
        -------------------
        The email address that this store is using does not actually match the domain name of the website and it's also linked to another online scam that was reported here on scam watcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646880

        Their contact information is incomplete as they are not disclosing any information about who and what is behind this store.
        The product pictures seem to have been sourced from other online stores.

        Stay away from this scam

        Url / Website : modique.shop
        Pseudonym : Trendytog


        Reply
      • Report #651350 06/02/2023 at 07:23 AM

        Our company is dedicated to providing high-quality products/services to our customers. We have a team of experts who are passionate about what they do and strive to exceed expectations every step of the way.
        -------------------
        Be careful with this online store, which pretends to sell women's clothes and shoes at reduced prices while scamming customers with non-delivered orders.
        The website's email address has been found on other scam websites and has been reported by many people.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/650910
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646880
        The social media icons and hyperlinks are fake, leading to no social media accounts.
        The website claims to be based in the UK, but it's actually owned by Chinese scammers.
        Be careful, and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : celestialcanyon.com
        Pseudonym : celestialcanyon

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #653470 06/08/2023 at 09:28 AM

        Welcome to our ABOUT US page! We are delighted to have you here.
        Our company is dedicated to providing high-quality products/services to our customers. We have a team of experts who are passionate about what they do and strive to exceed expectations every step of the way.
        -------------------
        The website is a scam online store linked to a scam network operated by Chinese scammers and using service@btreeshoes.com as their email address. Some of these scams have already been reported on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652192ย 
        The website is using fake pictures and low prices to attract online users and make them place orders, but they will never deliver them.
        The about us section has also been found on other scam websites.
        It's not safe to use this online shop. Be careful, and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : suntparadise.com
        Pseudonym : suntparadise / chicthreadsco.com

        fake website

        Reply
      • Report #660460 06/28/2023 at 07:12 AM

        Trendytog is a scammers sight that will take your money but your package will not arrive then they will tell you it was lost in shipping then KEEP your money. service@btreeshoes.com
        Is the email address used by there "customer service" BEWARE !! RUN from Trendytog any affiliate web names you see in there sight and the email address i just posted in this letter. They will steal your money then offer 5% back to stop you from trying to get your full money back.
        -------------------
        Do NOT have any dealings with Trendytog or other affiliates listed in there sight or this email address..service@btreeshoes.com

        • Sintayehu Arega 10/11/2023 at 07:56 AM

          Hi

          I paid the online payment twice for the laptop as you see in the attachment. I need the second payment (59.98USD) back!

          Greetings

        • Sintayehu Arega 10/11/2023 at 08:39 AM

          Hi

          For the online shopping Enddin.com I paid an online payment twice for the laptop as you see in the attachment.The order number is I need the second payment (59.98USD) back!

          Greetings

        • mad dog 10/24/2023 at 06:59 AM

          Agreed total scam, the item I ordered never arrived, then they offer you 15% refund - total scam do not use

        • lala 11/05/2023 at 05:16 PM

          i placed an order on September 29th , and my tracking number is AS847082916CN. my email shows that it was delivered on October 28. but i got nothing yet.

        • Emily 11/06/2023 at 05:22 PM

          Never order off Facebook. They pretended to be temu and then i got an email from service@btreehoes.com a never got my package.

        • Kim 12/15/2023 at 06:02 AM

          enddin.com -- service@btreehoes.com and many many fake names---fake company are few peoples with a computer that is all -sells items only made up in their computer--- they are IT skills - fake Temu- Walmarts -Facebook.... 96% of sale- fake everything -showing you item delivered through fake site.-- every month closing old fake site and opening a new fake site. i reported transaction to bank and my bank charged back all the money for me in 6days.-- you just need report transaction to your bank

        • Sue 02/15/2024 at 02:59 AM

          I thought I was dealing with temu. Order never arrived so they offered me 10% of the money back telling me if they sent out the item it would have made a loss. They upped their offer to 20%. and were really surprised when I refused it saying I wanted a full refund. I don't suppose I will get anything. Why isn't Facebook stopping scam sites advertising on their platform

        • Abii 02/15/2024 at 03:38 AM

          You could try calling your bank or cc company and asking for a refund via Chargeback if possible:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #661225 06/30/2023 at 11:48 AM

        ordereda 96 gallon tote trash curbside bin for 69.69 was never delivered and was a scam
        -------------------
        ordered a 96 gal curbside trash bin was scammed for 70 bucks never deilivered gave a false track number

        Fraudulent email : always@servicedyou.com
        Pseudonym : trendyto

        Reply
      • Report #665457 07/13/2023 at 09:15 AM

        Welcome to our ABOUT US page! We are delighted to have you here.
        Our company is dedicated to providing high-quality products/services to our customers. We have a team of experts who are passionate about what they do and strive to exceed expectations every step of the way.

        At our core, we value integrity, respect, and innovation. We believe that honesty and transparency are essential in building trust with our customers, and we are committed to treating everyone with the utmost respect. We a...
        -------------------
        This website may look like a legitimate apparel store but after close inspection you can clearly see that their email address does not even match the domain name of their site that also does not match up with the store name they chose for themselves.

        Their email address is also linked to another scam that was already reported here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652192

        The product pictures that are being used here were ripped off of other online stores.
        Their phone number is a VOIP number that traces back to Mayville, Michigan but their physical address traces back to Santa Monica, California.
        This is likely a scam, stay away.

        Url / Website : luxessa.shop


        Reply
      • Report #665496 07/13/2023 at 10:57 AM

        Celestialsky is an innovative and forward-thinking company, run by a team of young, passionate, and visionary people.

        Our mission is to provide the best products with the best quality and the best service to our customers. We believe in offering a wide range of products that cater to the diverse needs and interests of our customers, while also ensuring that they receive the best value for their money.
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this website has been found on multiple other fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652192
        Most probably, the website is linked to a scam network operated by a company named Banmaec Trading Ltd.
        This company is fake and does not actually exist.
        The pictures have been stolen, and the content is being duplicated.
        Please stay away and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : celestialsky.shop
        Pseudonym : celestialsky


        Reply
      • HM 08/01/2023 at 06:33 PM

        Trendytog is a SCAM website and a black hole devouring your money
        Trendytog is a scam website. I ordered a vacuum cleaner, but never received it. I emailed them and they provided a fake "logistic tracking number '' and told me to talk to my local post office. My local post office said they never delivered the package and the tracking number is fake one.

        Then Trendytog offers me 5% refundใ€‚

        Looked website, everybody has a similar experience and I am not alone.

        Trendytog is a SCAM website and don't buy anything from Trendytog . Their return emails are always in our evening. So they are just a group of criminals sitting on the other side of the world stealing our money.

        Reply
      • Report #672857 08/02/2023 at 05:39 PM

        Order never received

        Url / Website : ems.com.cn/english.html%20or%20check%20by%20website:%2017track.net/en

        • Fatt son 08/03/2023 at 07:44 AM

          Got a email saying to check with nabors. Even asked for shipping report. NOTHING

        Reply
      • Report #675519 08/09/2023 at 10:28 AM

        PURCHASED A GAME BOARD TABLE
        -------------------
        NEVER RECEIVED IT. GAVE ME A TRACKING NUMBER THAT SAID IT WAS DELIVERED BUT WHEN I CHAECKED WITH THE POST OFFICE THEY HAD NO TRACK OF A PACKAGE FOR MY ADDRESS AND THE TRACKING INFORMATION WAS NOT TRACEABLE. LEFT A LOT OF EMAILS AND WAS ONLY TOLD THAT IT WAS DELIVERED AND THEN THEY STOPPED RESPONDING. CHECKED THE TRACKING ON THE WEBSITE THAT SAID THE ORDER WAS UNSHIPPED.

        Url / Website : celestialsky.shop
        Pseudonym : Celestialsky


        Reply
      • Report #693703 09/25/2023 at 09:47 AM

        In a very real way, we are our customers. Our stores are staffed by locals who have knowledge about the products we sell because they use them on their own outdoor adventures. We donโ€™t rely on commissions or high-pressure sales tactics, because we want our customers to know that theyโ€™re buying the right products for their needs. In short, we applied for these jobs because we love this stuff, and we get hired because that love shows whenever we talk about it. Some of us have specialized niche...
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this website has been found on another scam online shop reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652192
        As you can see from the domain name, this is not the official website of QVC.
        Scammers are using this trick to attract customers and make them buy; however, they aim to steal people's money and credit card details.
        The prices listed on this website seem too good to be true, and this is a huge red flag.
        Please exercise caution and avoid ordering from this scam website.

        Url / Website : qvc-store.com
        Pseudonym : QVC

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #699179 10/10/2023 at 06:19 AM

        www.zulutrace.com is an innovative and forward-thinking company, run by a team of young, passionate, and visionary people.

        Our mission is to provide the best products with the best quality and the best service to our customers. We believe in offering a wide range of products that cater to the diverse needs and interests of our customers, while also ensuring that they receive the best value for their money.

        At www.zulutrace.com, we understand that e-commerce has brought the world closer t...
        -------------------
        Zulutrace claims to be a clothing online shop, but is deceiving customers with low-quality items and non-delivered orders.
        The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at very cheap prices to entice customers into buying, but it stole their money without sending their orders.
        The email address provided on this website seems to have been linked to another website registered here as a scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652192ย 
        Most probably, this website is linked to a network of scam websites operated by Banmaec Trading Ltd., which has been reported by many online users:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/665496
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/696658
        Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website.

        Url / Website : zulutrace.shop... Read more


        Reply
      • NH Steve 10/16/2023 at 12:01 PM

        service@btreeshoes.com, AKA Roaringtide, Trendytog, Luminouskie, Celestial Sky, Banmaec Trading is still operating the same scams; they advertise items (sometimes on Facebook or other sites) at prices too good to be true. They may provide an actual tracking number (from China Post), but what arrives a month later will be a cheap trinket unrelated to the item you ordered. If you complain. they will request photos etc. and offer you a 5% refund.
        Report them to the FTC (reportfraud.ftc.gov)

        Reply
      • Report #704716 10/28/2023 at 03:10 PM

        I thought I was purchasing a product online from this outfit for $59.98 in USD including freight of $9.99 USD. After several weeks I asked them by email where my product was . They told me that it had been returned because the shipping address was incorrect . The address on the invoice I paid was exactly the right address. I asked them for my money back and they told me they were only able to give me back 20% of the amount I paid. I said hold it now ! You have my product that you say was returne...
        -------------------
        Please see contents of the scam above . This outfit should not be in business and should be reported to all scam reporting sites as well as Google and Facebook and wherever else they advertise . Thanks

        Url / Website : btreeshoes.com
        Pseudonym : btreeshoes.com

        • Tami 11/04/2023 at 01:42 PM

          It looks like I have been scammed too. I ordered off a website that said they were a QVC outlet. Paid my money and have heard nothing and can reach nobody for help. I knew it was too good to be true and I should have followed my gut. I won't be ordering anything online anymore unless I know for certain who the group is. This kind of dishonesty makes me sick.

        • Bill 11/05/2023 at 07:51 AM

          Scammed also. I ordered through a link on Facebook. No item although they claim it was delivered. Only offering 20% refund. Appears that the items are from China.

        • Liz 11/25/2023 at 11:00 PM

          I was scammed as well. I ordered off the Queior.com site via my mobile phone, you know, all those incredible deals that keep popping up relentlessly on your cell phone, last-minute sales, and all that! Well, they got me, real good! Everything looked and sounded legit with all the software to simulate shipping and tracking, they sent me a shipping label. I had to wait nearly a month following the Tracking process on " China Postal Express & Logistics" The site updated constantly as it was in transit. Starting from CHINA
          DongGuanShi, Departure from Processing Center[DongGuanShi], Hong Kong, to Houston, every step of the way they updated the info. From Oct 10th, 2023 to Nov 11th, 2023 They "SCAMMED ME THE WHOLE WAY" I had to file a Fraudulent claim with my credit card company, and it is under investigation now, but I was totally taken for a fool for an entire month. It was really bad. Hopefully, you can learn from my experience and only deal with reputable companies, because sometimes finding that sales will end up costing more money in the long run.

        • SCAMMED 11/26/2023 at 02:21 AM

          I fell for their Scam too. My experience is exactly the same as Liz.
          I ordered & paid for my purchase on 13th Oct & waited for 1 month with no sign of the item I purchased. When I checked the Tracking App it stated that the item was delivered on 12th Nov. When I told them that I did not receive the item, I was told to check with my Neighbours as they may have received it on my behalf. When I told them my Neighbours did not signed for the item, they then asked me to contact Australia Post. When asked for a Reference Number so that I can check with Australia Post, they were not able to provide any reference details.
          Now they say that its a matter which is beyond their control & that I have to accept the loss.
          I decided to file a Fraudulent claim with my credit card company. Hoping to be able to recover my money.
          To all those who are considering buying from this Company..... DON'T!!!!

        • S HARRIS 01/05/2024 at 03:43 PM

          THIS COMPANY IS DIFFERENTLY A REAL SCAM, ORDERED A SHOE CABINET ON 10/12/2023, THEY SWAER THE ITEM WAS DELIVERED AND TO CHECK WITH MY LOCAL POST OFFICE FOR WHICH THYE HAVE IT. WHAT A NIGHT MARE NOT KNOWING THAT WE ARE DEALING WITH A FOREIGNER BY THE NAME OF: ACQRA HAOTUIWUJIAN, NEVER HEARD OF SUCH A NAME. WE WENT BACK AND FORTH AND I TOLD THEM I AM DEMANDING MY REFUND AND I AM AWARE THAT THE BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU AND THE FBI IS ARE READY ON THEM OPERATING A FAKE BUSINESS, THEY SHUT THE WEBSITE DOWN, SORRY I DIDNT READ THE REVIEWS FIRST. O I'M NOT GOING TO LET THIS SLIDE. THEY ARE REAL LIVE THEIVES.

        • Angie 02/20/2024 at 01:54 PM

          They also did me the same way. Ordered 3 freestanding mirrors for my daughters. I emailed them and they said they sent the product to the address provided. They even went as far to send tracking information from the so called delivery company. I pointed out that the received time for each location just so happened to be the same time. They told me they would refund me 20% the. 30, and the. 35%. It is so frustrating. They said my address must have been wrong. The. They said it was delivered to the USPS and sent a tracking number. I immediately knew it was not a USPS tracking number because it was not enough digits. So I calle them out on this as well. I am out $65 which is not going to break the bank but dang I want the stuff I paid for. This is not a light company and I have let them know this and told them all the information they were sending me was bogus info.

        Reply
      • Report #705764 11/01/2023 at 01:25 PM

        selling mobility walker gave fraudulent tracking number ofAS848704515CN stealing $ 45.98 out of my checking account
        -------------------
        How can I get the$ 45.98 they stole from my checking account ?

        Pseudonym : ROARINGTIDE

        Reply
      • Report #710952 11/17/2023 at 03:53 AM

        Hunting suit set on sale
        -------------------
        This website may seem like a great spot to get you a Hunting suit set, however, the prices on here are way too good to be true.
        Further more, the contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652192

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online stores and the site is missing a terms of service section and does not have any sort of company information.

        Stay away as shopping here will either leave you with a low quality product or you might just end up with nothing at all.

        Url / Website : huntsuit.shop


        Reply
      • Report #713302 11/23/2023 at 10:33 AM

        Dickssportlngoods is an innovative and forward-thinking company, run by a team of young, passionate, and visionary people.

        Our mission is to provide the best products with the best quality and the best service to our customers. We believe in offering a wide range of products that cater to the diverse needs and interests of our customers, while also ensuring that they receive the best value for their money.

        At Dickssportlngoods, we understand that e-commerce has brought the world closer to...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652192

        The domain name associated with this site is a play on Dick's Sporting Goods's actual site, the product pictures seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and everything is on sale.
        This is a fake online store that has nothing to sell.
        Shopping here will leave you with a charge on your card and nothing in the mail.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : dickssportlngoods.shop


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.