SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
Nika Alliance

Date10/28/2023
PseudonymNika Alliance
Url / Websitewww.nika.tw
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFilled out a form from Bright Force Recruiters, which took me directly to WhatsApp and a contact within Nika Alliance. They claim to be 50% owned by Best Buy and to working with the EBay Alliance program. They fund your account the first day. You get 38 tasks a day. You "grab" your tasks, which are randomly assigned to you and just click confirming a 5-star review for the product (on Amazon, supposedly). You "earn" a 1% commission based the sales price of each item. Your account balance has to be enough to cover the price of each product. Once you've completed your 38 tasks, you can withdraw your commissions to your account. Tha worked great the first day. However, the next day, among my 38 tasks was a product that cost $65 more than the balance in my Nika account. I was instructed to deposit ETH 65 through MetaMask to my account so that I could clear that order and earn the commission. (The Nika platform operates entirely on ETH). So, that worked and again I withdrew about $100. Great. But the next day, the shortfall was $1,500 on order 17 of 38. I reluctantly deposited that amount and learned the sale. Moving along, I hit a shortfall again on order 36 of 38 for $4,500. With a promised commission of $15,000, I stupidly cleared that order. Number 37 cleared no problem. But then, order 38 was short by $8,500. I told my agent there was no possible way I could cover that and that I needed them to cancel that order and release my funds. That was today. My agent is insisting on how lucky I am and that wow, look, I'll get $36K in commissions once I clear that last order. I explained repeatedly that I do not and will not have the funds and she just keeps repeating that they cannot cancel an order and cannot release my funds until that order is cleared. I am in a serious jam.
Comment / ReviewI'm in a serious jam and need serious guidance.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #704247 10/26/2023 at 12:37 PM

      I have all kinds of pictures and phone nubers its doing task on a website says they are Nika Alliance doing task for best buy they claim to be recruiters do task pay cash to up your account you get paid with crypto then they walk you threw all the apps from screen shots you send them they help you do the steps in the crepto apps to sell it and turn it into cash and they refund your money
      -------------------
      Dont understand what you want here

      Fraudulent email : elena@brightforcerecruiters.on.crisp.email
      Pseudonym : nika.tw/#/register?invitation_code=552557
      Telephone : +17166170144

      To do tasks

      Reply
    • Angry mom 10/31/2023 at 09:43 PM

      Im experiencing the same issue with Nika Alliance. I even applied for a refund and they are wanting me to pay taxes on all the deposits Ive made so far plus the refund fees.

      Reply
    • squinn 11/03/2023 at 01:21 PM

      Once you pay the taxes they tell you that it took too long so you have to rebuild your credit before you can withdraw, currently I'm at 20K. I've reported it to FBI, FTC, cyber crimes in the white house and have 2 crypto retrieve companies working to try to get it back

      Reply
    • CathyD 12/21/2023 at 01:42 PM

      Has anyone had any resolve to these issues?

      Reply
    • CathyD 12/28/2023 at 11:35 AM

      I received a comment the other day but now it's gone... has anyone had any help or resolve to this issue or proven that Nika is a scam?

      Reply
    • CathyD 12/29/2023 at 09:47 AM

      This page doesn't open, can you be more specific? Did you have the same issues?

      Reply
    • Bryan3994 12/29/2023 at 10:23 AM

      Its all scam!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.