SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
mikhailv441@gmail.com +18035862883 Mikhail Varshavski

Date10/19/2023
Fraudulent emailmikhailv441@gmail.com
PseudonymMikhail Varshavski
Telephone+1 803-586-2883 (ou 0018035862883) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsAMERICANMEDICALCENTERLTD
‚Äč

I am writing to provide you with the detailed instructions on how to deposit funds into this designated bank account. Please note that it is crucial to double-check all account details before making the deposit to ensure the funds are transferred correctly. Use the following account details:

Rochelle Joyce McCollum

Routing number : 322271627

Account number : 668255117.

Chase Bank

6116 Mission Gorge Rd

San Diego, California 92120

Home address: 5989 Rancho Mission Rd, Unit 206

San Diego, CA 92108.

Swift code: CHASUS33

Please, confirm the deposit amount and ensure that the account details you provided are accurate. Request a receipt or deposit slip for your records. It is essential to keep this document as proof of your transaction. Once the deposit is made, kindly notify me with the transaction reference number or any other information provided by the bank.

Sent from Proton Mail for iOS
Comment / ReviewAfter 3 months communication I was asked for money to facilitate this person's release from a position in Ukraine. I was able to check the veracity of some of the claims and found out that the story was fabricated and when confronted the scammer got abusive.
first of 4/5 emails to present story to obtain the money were sent from https://proton.me/

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 803-586-2883

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 803-586-2883
Country
United States
Territory
South Carolina
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #708800 11/11/2023 at 01:34 AM

      Mikhail Varshavski messaged you on Google Chat while you were away
      Mikhail Varshavski
      Mikhail Varshavski

      Hello, are you there? I just sent you a chat. Please reply if you can see it. Thank you.
      -------------------
      In addition to previous lodged report.

      Fraudulent email : realdoctormikev441@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #708814 11/11/2023 at 03:02 AM

      Using several alternative email addresses - all close to those associated with the person the scammer is impersonating.
      -------------------
      Persistent after being blocked.

      Fraudulent email : doctormikemedia444@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #708816 11/11/2023 at 03:15 AM

      the 4th email used by the scammer impersonating a real person.
      -------------------
      all email addresses blocked to date. This is a Persistent Scammer.

      Fraudulent email : doctormikemedia441@gmail.com

      • Evei Nette 11/16/2023 at 12:17 AM

        Scammer using the name (impersonation) of Mikhail Varshavski made further contact with a cryptic message probably designed to let me know he is still around.

        location as follows:

        IP address

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.