Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@experts.binaryinvestmenttrade.com Sharon Beyleveld
| Date | 10/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@experts.binaryinvestmenttrade.com |
| Pseudonym | Sharon Beyleveld |
| Url / Website | https://experts.binaryinvestmenttrade.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Sharon Beyleveld is on Facebook advertising thats shes a Forex exchange trader, She then goes on by asking for a capital investment, afterwards she then asks you pay FEDWIRE/TAX of R19500,00, once thats paid shes asks for more money, changing dollars to rand = R20500,00 Shes then goes on to ask for you Facebook passwords, she then changes the information on your Facebook account, she goes on changing your password so that you cant access it. Shes then posts as you advertising that “ I “ am pleased with the forex investment and giving praise to Sharon Beyleveld. |
| Comment / Review | I lost R50.000,00 dur to this scam and want to urge people to be careful, and that this cyber identify theft and scamming must stop.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #709946 11/14/2023 at 11:16 AM
Sharon Coetsee is on Facebook advertising thats shes a Forex exchange trader, she advises on her profile she works for Forex Trade SA.
She then goes on by asking for a capital investment, afterwards she then asks you pay FEDWIRE/TAX of R15 000, once thats paid shes asks for more money, changing dollars to rand = R 14 999.00, above it takes funds from your account R2000 to ensure your Varl Wallet is secure and then demands additional R10 000. When you ask how this is calculated she indicates i...
-------------------
Comment / Review - I am almost R 40k in a loss due to this scam and want to urge people to be careful, and that this cyber identify theft and scamming must stop. I can see my money but I can't withdraw it from the trading account. Makes me fuming that people take advantage.
Pseudonym : Sharon Coetsee