Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
michealpuri9@gmail.com Barry Davis
| Date | 10/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | michealpuri9@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Barry Davis |
| Scam contents | Dear Prospective applicant, The content of this message is confidential, I am a recruiter at Avalon healthcare solutions and I’m reaching out to you in regards to your resume which was reviewed and Sourced online by our Hiring Department through the Career-builders job site. We are certain you met our desired criteria and requirements. Currently, we are looking to fill the position of a Customer Service / Data Entry Clerk / Administrative Assistant / PROJECT MANAGER / PAYROLL ASSISTANT / HEALTHCARE REPRESENTATIVE. PAY SCALE: This is strictly an online work from home job, also a remote position $50 hourly paid weekly or Biweekly. You can schedule your hours within (Monday through Friday). You can also choose to work during morning, afternoon and during evening, I believe you would be interested in getting more information about the duties and also to discuss and negotiate your salary requirements during the interview session if not they are not met. So following our newest online screening introduced by Better Business Bureau (BBB), The interview and job briefing will be conducted via Microsoft teams and zoom or Skype messenger app with the Hr Manager Mr. Barry Davis, I believe you do have one on PC or phone. if you don’t have any of the apps, kindly download the Microsoft teams and zoom or Skype messenger app from your App Store or Google play store or by using this link to download the app and get started. Once the download is Complete, You are required to create a personal account and connect with Mr. Barry Davis immediately. Instructions for Microsoft Teams app: You are required to click on this Teams Messenger link:https://teams.live.com/l/invite/FEAUwZOthTyl5fW5gY Instructions for Skype messenger app: You are required to Click on this link https://join.skype.com/invite/BswVadbF0CuY or by searching his User ID ( live:.cid.d97414755e284741 )to connect for the interview session. Instructions for zoom: Log on to the Zoom app Click on Contacts Click on the cross/plus sign beside Click on Add/Invite a contact Add the HR Manager's email: Michealpuri9@gmail.com You can connect with Mr. Barry Davis at Your preferred time for he will be available to proceed with the interview session immediately. |
| Comment / Review | .
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
KC 05/29/2025 at 04:55 PM
Definitely a scam. One of his aliases is PRSHANT DODAMANI
up votedown vote
KC 05/29/2025 at 04:55 PM
THANK YOU FOR POSTING. :)