SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
+18185745914 Shirley Johnson

Date10/17/2023
PseudonymShirley Johnson
Telephone+1 818-574-5914 (ou 0018185745914) (more info)
Scam contentsPurchase and shipping of iphone 14
Comment / ReviewTried to scam me using paypal and ebay saying that an iphone 14 was purchased and being shipped to 4165 madison hwy, valdosta, ga 31601

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +1 818-574-5914

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 818-574-5914
Country
United States
Territory
California
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • David 10/26/2023 at 10:24 AM

      Same thing happened to me. From what I can tell, many have been hit, but I don't know if anyone's credit card has been charged. Hope the FBI catches the little thief.

      Reply
    • Kimberly Perez 10/26/2023 at 01:39 PM

      The same thint just happened to me, I got a receipt saying that she used my Paypal to buy an iPad 14, it's not yet reflected the transaction in my Paypal account, but I'm a little worried.

      Reply
    • Vynedra Brock 10/26/2023 at 01:44 PM

      Someone tried to make a iphone purchase through paypal using my information as well.

      Reply
    • Report #704267 10/26/2023 at 01:57 PM

      She used Paypal accounts of someone for Buy an iPhone 14 through Ebay.
      -------------------
      I received an email saying that they congratulate me for having made a purchase of an iPhone 14 with my PayPal through Ebay, but it appears that it will be sent to Shirley Johnson to an address in Georgia. In addition, the phone number they place to block the transaction is not associated with PayPal or Ebay.


      Reply
    • Report #704276 10/26/2023 at 02:30 PM

      Apple iPhone 14 Pro -256 GB - Black(Unlocked)
      US_DIGITAL_SELLER
      -------------------
      Ongoing

      Fraudulent email : clarkesseaner296@gmail.com
      Telephone : 0833692284


      Reply
    • Report #704289 10/26/2023 at 03:17 PM

      This woman used my email and my name to purchase a iPhone 14. I hope this thief gets caught
      -------------------
      This woman better be caught for stealing peoples name,emails and accounts

      Pseudonym : Shirley johnson


      Reply
    • Report #704523 10/27/2023 at 12:40 PM

      iPhone 14

      Shipping was:
      Shirley Johnson
      4165 Madison Hwy.
      Valdosta, GA 30601
      -------------------
      I dont even have Paypal.

      Fraudulent email : juaneswebbed@gmail.com
      Telephone : +18778483703

      Reply
    • Report #704554 10/27/2023 at 03:37 PM

      Purchased iPhone 14
      -------------------
      This is not the first time I've ever gotten a message like this

      Reply
    • jeff halter 11/01/2023 at 10:10 AM

      same thing happened to me

      Reply
    • Lioness 11/03/2023 at 05:05 PM

      Just happened to me from Shirley johnson! What do we do?

      Reply
    • Report #706510 11/03/2023 at 05:40 PM

      Person tried to buy Iphone under this name Shirley Johnson using my name instead!!! When I called number to report this it was a Kentucky number not in use!!!
      -------------------
      Person is using people's names and other personal info to buy IPHONE!!!

      Url / Website : paypal.com
      Telephone : +18592012858

      Reply
    • Report #707234 11/06/2023 at 01:22 PM

      Order purchased
      -------------------
      The person tried to order a apple iPhone

      Url / Website : paypal.com
      Telephone : +14482084359


      Reply
    • issy 11/08/2023 at 12:16 AM

      just happened to me, but i don't even use PayPal

      Reply
    • Gailee 11/08/2023 at 08:32 PM

      I'm in Tuscaloosa alabama. I've gotten 3 messages that a iPhone 14 is being sent to Shirley Johnson Madison at. Valdosta ga.

      Charges rommynPaypal acct. I do not have a PayPal acct.

      total charge is $709.00

      Just fyi.

      im not leaving my name. Afraid to.

      !

      I also had another iPhone charge sent from another person to Shirley. Same info as the one I just mentioned. I know this must be a real scam.

      I wonder if she has received a new iPhone 14. ???

      Reply
    • Eddie 11/09/2023 at 10:27 AM

      She is trying to scam me using PayPal as well for $701.96 for a Apple I phone.....I called the PayPal # 1-866-344-6859....I gave them the invoice # and they said they will cancel this transaction and I will receive confirmation in 24 hours..

      Reply
    • Tawanna Perkins 11/09/2023 at 03:59 PM

      I do believe it's my spouse Toby Jamar Harmon. And a whole organization of identity thieves who's been using my identity for cars homess and same Shirley Johnson who looks like she may be dead

      Reply
    • Dk 11/14/2023 at 03:34 PM

      I just got one one myself and I called PayPal and told them it's not me. This is the first time. But I don't have a PayPal account at all.

      Reply
    • Report #710633 11/16/2023 at 06:19 AM

      Apple iPhone 14 pro-256 GB-Black (unlocked)
      -------------------
      I need to stop the scammer

      Fraudulent email : jatolrevaingaor@gmail.com
      Url / Website : paypal.com
      Telephone : 8772759376


      Reply
    • Report #710635 11/16/2023 at 06:24 AM

      Apple iPhone 14 pro-256 GB-BLACK (Unlocked)
      -------------------
      The item number is: CNTRBZCLROJ

      Fraudulent email : jatolrevaingaor@gmail.com
      Url / Website : wew.paypal.com
      Telephone : +18772759376

      Reply
    • Trish 11/27/2023 at 01:23 PM

      Me too! Same name n address. When I called the dispute number on the invoice, the guy who sounded like was from india tried to get me to give him info for my account. I hung up. Googled the actual paypal help #, they told me its a scam!

      Reply
    • Report #714632 11/27/2023 at 01:25 PM

      Apple iphone will be delivered to Shirley Johnson
      Order number
      469548176420
      Order date November 27,2023
      $701.96
      -------------------
      I called the so called customer service numer and the guy answered Paypal i told him this is not paypal. He said who is this then and hung up
      Email was sent from
      Joy Brown @ Castillostgeralds@gmail.com

      Telephone : +18053513507

      Reply
    • Report #720094 12/12/2023 at 04:37 PM

      I was sent through my gmail about an order for apple phone Kyla Schaefer • fuvxlesfubxler@gmail.com, it says its not a real email them why have i received it or how??
      -------------------
      I need to get this figured out and off of my gmail.

      Fraudulent email : fuvxlesfubxler@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Shar 12/13/2023 at 04:04 PM

      I received an iPhone scam from this person as well. I did call that dispute number and he said the same thing so I hung up. I'm changing my email address. I'm tired of this going on.

      Reply
    • Dprentice 01/18/2024 at 02:57 PM

      Just happened to me five minutes ago
      I called and spoke to a rep
      Funny thing is.. I have no PayPal account

      Reply
    • Meghan 01/20/2024 at 05:59 PM

      She ordered that iPhone off of my son's tablet that was STOLEN at the airport, she stole his whole backpack!

      that email address she used I was able to connect it back to this link!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.