SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.orvillef.shop service@gustaves.shop

Date10/18/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@gustaves.shop
Pseudonymorvillef
Url / Websitehttps://www.orvillef.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt gustaves, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill gustaves’s intense selection process.

That's why in gustaves you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of.

So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime.

Whatever you need, it's right here on gustaves.
Comment / ReviewThe website presents itself as an online clothing store but engages in deceptive advertising on Facebook, posing as Wayfair while actually promoting outdoor products. This is a fraudulent online shop where scammers lure customers with seemingly unbeatable prices.

Once customers place an order, the scammers swiftly charge their credit cards and then vanish without delivering any products.
Any images, content, or data on this website have been illicitly obtained from other sources and do not belong to this specific online shop.

The website mentions Thunder Wing (HK) Technology Co Limited, a company known for engaging in scams. Numerous online users have reported its fraudulent activities, and it has been associated with multiple other scam online stores, as documented on Scamwatcher:

https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Thunder+Wing(HK)+Technology+Co+Limited#search-container
The email address provided has been found on multiple other scam online shops.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/701563
please stay away, be cautious and refrain from making any purchases from this website.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
  • fake ad
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #701308 10/16/2023 at 04:28 PM

        Posing as Wayfair spelling their products at a huge discount
        -------------------
        They are doing on Facebook marketplace as Wayfair

        Pseudonym : Wayfair

        Reply
      • Report #701563 10/17/2023 at 10:52 AM

        At gustaves, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill gustaves’s intense selection process.

        That's why in gustaves you will find ...
        -------------------
        This website appears to be a legitimate apparel store and even though it's a nameless shop it has may products to choose from.
        However, the product pictures seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and the contact email address does not match up with the site's domain name.

        Finally, Thunder Wing (HK) Technology Co. Limited, the company that's behind this website is actually a chinese shell company that scammers often use as a front for their ecommerce scams as you can see from these reports i'll link below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Thunder+wing+hk#search-container

        In essence, this website likely has nothing in stock and by ordering here you're risking getting something that you did not order, or they just might not ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : csxiols.shop


        • JUAN 10/30/2023 at 03:47 PM

          SI ES UNA ESTAFA DE PAGINA NO COMPRAR NADA NO TE LO ENVIAN.

        Reply
      • Report #701767 10/18/2023 at 04:08 AM

        At gustaves, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill gustaves’s intense selection process.

        That's why in gustaves you will find ...
        -------------------
        The website is identical to another online shop registered here as a scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/701764
        Its email address has been found on multiple other fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/701563
        The website is operated under different domain names, aiming to collect money, identification, and credit card information.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : gustaves.shop
        Pseudonym : gustaves

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #701771 10/18/2023 at 04:20 AM

        At gustaves, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill gustaves’s intense selection process.

        That's why in gustaves you will find ...
        -------------------
        This online store purports to offer attractively priced products but, in reality, it's a fraudulent website. It's part of a network of scams managed by Thunder Wing (HK) Technology Co. Limited, a company that has been reported by numerous online users for its deceptive practices.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Thunder+wing+hk#search-container
        This website looks incredibly similar to several other scam websites some of which have been reported here:

        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/701563
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/701764
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/701767

        These online stores share identical contact information, content, offerings, images, and more.
        be careful and avoid falling victim to... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #701773 10/18/2023 at 04:27 AM

        At gustaves, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill gustaves’s intense selection process.

        That's why in gustaves you will find ...
        -------------------
        The provided email address on this website has been found on many other scam online shops, some of which have been reported on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/701767
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/701764
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/701563
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/701771
        The website claims to be offering high-quality items at very cheap prices, but it deceives customers by never sending them their orders.
        This is a scam website operated by the fraudulent company Thunder Wing Technology Co. Limited, which has been associated with many deceitful websites (check the link below).
        Read more


        Reply
      • Report #701788 10/18/2023 at 05:02 AM

        At gustaves, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill gustaves’s intense selection process.

        That's why in gustaves you will find ...
        -------------------
        This website's email address is linke dto another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/701563

        The two scams happen to be directed by the same company, Thunder Wing (HK) Technology Co. Limited. They also happen to sell the same exact products using the same product pictures and the same price tags.

        Stay away.

        Url / Website : evanff.shop


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.