Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
aredakova@kuel.kru.ru Rosemary Duma
| Date | 07/20/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | aredakova@kuel.kru.ru |
| Pseudonym | Rosemary Duma |
| Scam contents | De : Ms Rosemary Duma Envoyé le :lundi 10 octobre 2016 03:14 À : Recipients Objet :[SPAM] Re: From Rosemary your faithful reply Greetings my dear. How are you doing today, i hope everything is OK with you. I know that this mail will not come to you as a surprise, please bear with me. i will really like to have a good relationship with you, and i have a special reason why i decided to contact you. I decided to contact you because of the urgency of my situation here, and after reading your profile i believe that your the person i want to spend my live and love together with. I am Miss Rosemary Duma 21 years old girl from Sudan, the only daughter of Late Dr. Duma Duma. my late father was the former deputy minister of national security who is now in Custody at ICC after many innocent soul were killed in my country Sudan, My father was killed by government troops, they accused my father of coup attempt. I am constrained to contact you because of the maltreatment i am receiving from my step mother. She planned to take away all my late father's treasury and properties from me since the unexpected death of my beloved Father. Meanwhile I wanted to escape to the Europe but she hide away my international passport and other valuable traveling documents. Luckily she did not discover where I kept my late fathers File which contains important documents. So I decided to ran away to the refugee camp where I am presently seeking asylum under the United Nations High Commission for the Refugees here in Dakar Republic of Senegal, I wish to contact you personally for a long term business relationship and investment assistance in your Country. My late father of blessed memory deposited the sum of (US$4.6 Milion) in one of the leading bank with my names as the next of kin. But meanwhile you should not allow any other person to know about this money since my late father did not disclose it with any body rather do they know about the valuable documents . I have informed the bank about my plans of transferring the money to me here in Senegal to start a new life but i don't know that my late father have an agreement with the bank, that i should be up to 30 years of age before i will have direct access to the money, if not then i should provide my partner to stand for me as my trustee and partner to the bank so the bank will make the transfer into my partners account. However, I shall forward you with the necessary documents on confirmation of your acceptance to assist me for the transfer of the money to your account, and I will like you to help me invest the money in your country, and i will also like to complete my studies, as i was in my 1st year in the university when the crisis started,It is my intention to compensate you with 20% of the total money for your assistance and the balance shall be my investment capital. This is the reason why I decided to contact you. Please all communications should be through this email address only for save and confidential purposes. As soon as I receive your positive response showing your interest I will put things into action immediately. In the light of the above, I shall appreciate an urgent message indicating your ability and willingness to handle this transaction sincerely. so that i will nominate you to the bank so that you stand as my trustee and partner to receive my inheritance funds for our both benefits Please do keep this only to yourself, please i beg you not to disclose it to anyone until i come over to join you immediately the fund is transferred into your account. Please send your names__________ and telephone number________________ Thanks hoping to hear from you soon, Yours faithfully Miss Rosemary Duma --------------------------------------------------------------------------- NOTE: If you received this message in your SPAM/BULK folder that is because of the restrictions implemented by your Internet Service Provider. |
| Comment / Review | A nice scam of donation !
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.