Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
beamerang.com support2@pegroupinfo.com
| Date | 08/23/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support2@pegroupinfo.com |
| Url / Website | beamerang.com |
| Scam contents | Sent me the wrong item then sent me a email after I told them they sent me the wrong item |
| Comment / Review | This is the email I got back from them Dear customer, We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers. In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is:2004, Building 5, Guangming Gangyuan, Taijiang District, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province, China You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package. After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund right away. In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send it to your friend who can use it please, we can offer you a 40% refund of your total payment immediately, which can save the hassle of returning the item to us. If you have any different ideas, please kindly tell us and do not take further action, please believe that we can help you to solve it in a short time. Your patience will be highly appreciated, have a nice day. Sherry
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #700078 10/12/2023 at 12:53 PM
La publicité de Gipzio est apparue sur ma page facebook et c'était pour l'achat de vêtements a prix réduits. Jai rempli le formulaire et payé avec ma carte de crédit. C'était le 2 septembre dernier et depuis je n'ai encore rien reçu. Je leur réclame mon achat ou le remboursement de cet achat. Jai bien recu des réponses avec un numéro de suivi. L'adresse e-mail du dernier message que jai recu aujourd'hui nest pas la même que celle des premiers (support@gipzio) et cest une personne ...
-------------------
Je me demande pourquoi la direction de Facebook laisse passer ce genre de publicité mensongere sans faire de vérification.
Pseudonym : Gipzio
up votedown vote
Tracey 03/01/2025 at 06:23 PM
this is a scam i ordered some jeans and never got them dont fall for it.