SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+923345263678 fatima dalia

Date10/06/2023
Pseudonymfatima dalia
Url / Websitehttps://mymovie8.com?invite_code=jtnpr
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+92 334 5263678 (ou 00923345263678)
Scam contentsthey contact on whatsapp then ask for creation a account on link above and ask for screenshot after creation
Comment / Reviewkindly catch them to avoid job scam with innocent people.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sam 10/30/2023 at 05:13 AM

        SCAM ALERT! They are running ads on Instagram now, Fatima Dalia contacted me from this number +92 335 0648009
        asked the same to create an account on mymovie8.com and then not to worry about your funds bla bla, promised me to pay me 10000-30000 PKR per day which is non-sense. BEWARE! SCAM ALERT!

        Reply
      • Report #718918 12/09/2023 at 02:22 AM

        "Ticket Butler" is an innovative professional marketing company focused on improving movie box office. We provide an efficient and convenient movie ticketing service for film and television companies. All you need to do is fill in the virtual movie tickets assigned by the system in the app every day. The daily salary is 10000-30000Rs.

        We only recruit people who are interested in our part-time jobs. The movie theater pays you a commission, and you can spend 5-10 minutes a day in your spare tim...
        -------------------
        The scammer introduce themselves as WFH and even upon asking if any investment is required they keep stalling the answer. They introduce themselves with Pakistani names first and then change their names to some foreign sounding names like Ms. Felix, Gonzeles Holt.

        Pseudonym : Fatima Dalia
        Telephone : +923333087746

        Reply
      • Report #725123 12/28/2023 at 11:10 AM

        In the first they telling us we are ticket sallers . After registration they giving Rs 200 as bonus and asking deposit 300 in account and 1 round task will start from 500 and completion of each task you will get commission. During the task they giving expensive task then our account balance and then asking to deposit more to complete the chance otherwise you will loss your money. Then if we deposit amount again after two steps they again doing same thing.
        -------------------
        I lost around Rs 12,000 . They mainly using telegram

        Url / Website : paas-11595.com
        Pseudonym : Fatima Dalia
        Telephone : +923004444529


        Reply
      • Report #725307 12/28/2023 at 08:54 PM

        Hello, I am the HR Manager of our company, my name is Meera, it is my pleasure to serve you, Do you want to know how to make money online? Are you interested in knowing more?
        "Ballot Master" is an innovative professional marketing company focused on improving movie box office. We provide an efficient and convenient movie ticketing service for film and television companies. All you need to do is fill in the virtual movie tickets assigned by the system in the app every day. The daily salary is 10...
        -------------------
        I lost 65 thousand plz help me yo recover as I am a single mother of 2 kids and invested in it by thinking that I will get paid but now I came to my now that I got scamed

        Pseudonym : Fatima Dalia
        Telephone : +923324820766


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.