SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.fomotre.com fomotre-service@outlook.com

Date09/28/2023
Fraudulent emailfomotre-service@outlook.com
Pseudonymfomotre
Url / Websitehttps://www.fomotre.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFomotre is a professional buying company that scours the world for great products at low prices. Whether you're looking for the latest fashion items, delicious food, home goods, or travel essentials, we can meet your needs. We have established long-term and stable relationships with suppliers from all over the world to ensure that we can offer you the best quality products and prices. No matter where you are, we can bring the best goods in the world to you. Contact us and let us add more fun to your shopping journey!
Comment / ReviewThe website is promoting ads on Facebook claiming to offer DIY hand carving for only $45.15. That's way too good to be a true offer.
The website is trying to entice customers with these low prices to make purchases; however, they will either send a different product or nothing at all. The website is full of red flags:
1. The pictures of their ads have been stolen from other online shops.
2- The content used is being duplicated. Anyone can check that using a plagiarism checker.
3. The contact information provided is very limited. You can only reach them using a plagiarism checker. No phone number is listed on the website for direct communications.
4: The website lacks any company information or business address.
5: There there is no pictures displayed on the website. Customers will only have access to the products through the links available on the ads.
Please be careful and do not fall for this scam.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #696890 10/03/2023 at 03:37 PM

        bought a chair on the 24 september, and since then ihad not received any update with delivery or any shipment details.
        -------------------
        cannot say anything yet

        Pseudonym : Fomotre

        Reply
      • Report #699976 10/12/2023 at 08:38 AM

        Направих поръчка и плащане на 02 септември 2023г. 40 дни от тогава . НИЩО
        -------------------
        Това е сайта и нищо не се променя вече 40 дни.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.