Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+12092941421 Anna Grace (Fala Chen)
| Date | 04/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Anna Grace (Fala Chen) |
| Url / Website | https://coinexab.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 209-294-1421 (ou 0012092941421) |
| Scam contents | crypto high node bitcoin |
| Comment / Review | The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets a kickback in someway. It seemed to me that the scammer was operating off some kind of script / instructions. So maybe that's how they are recruited or trained? They all seem to use the name Anna Grace, and are trained to pick someone from a set of packages who they can pass for. The package contains pictures and other documents they can use to prove their identity. They are trained to make very short calls to the mark, with video on. So they do have to pass for the person in the pictures that they send you. But they are clearly not that person.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #634212 04/16/2023 at 12:20 AM
Trading nodes more profits
-------------------
More you invest more profits you will get
Pseudonym : Anna grace
Telephone : +16177526194
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
krisok 04/16/2023 at 02:03 PM
thanks for the info i will work to get back my invested money
up votedown vote
Hauler 05/01/2023 at 03:54 PM
How did you get your money back. I am in the same situation
up votedown vote
krisok 05/01/2023 at 05:37 PM
you can't get that money back don't let yourself be tricked into more money they are just waiting for it and there are no recovery institutions, all you can do is close your account on crypto.com or wherever you have it and report it to the police they will instruct you what step to take next. change all emails, put on norton so that they don't have access to your computer, that's it.
up votedown vote
krisok 05/01/2023 at 05:57 PM
If they can't get any more money from you then they pretend you can get back like calyx recovery or whatever site they have, don't be a fool like me, secure emails and computers, they'll steal your photos and make a LinkedIn page for you.
up votedown vote
Chaky 05/01/2023 at 11:01 PM
Hauler forget about your investment money.now secure your computer with norton and report it to the police, they will instruct you, later on ic3.gov etc. I know a lot of stress because I went through them they are like bugs
up votedown vote
Report #641873 05/04/2023 at 07:40 PM
caution about trading here. they let you trade for a short period of time then freeze your account saying you need to pay taxes with in 7 day.
-------------------
I lost 24k on this exchange.
Pseudonym : Coinex
up votedown vote
Totallyfdup 07/19/2023 at 07:34 PM
Almost everybodys story matches with mine romance scam. This bitch need to be taught a lesson. I have video screenshots of the bitch and who she real is.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Totallyfdup 07/19/2023 at 07:43 PM
another real pic
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Firat 03/13/2024 at 05:05 PM
I Got scam to 😅
up votedown vote
Report #643422 05/09/2023 at 11:22 PM
Coinexab. Com is her site. Fake site put money in and it grows quick and big via trade and 39% tax to get it out of your money not your profits. Then she has your tax in a fake trade
Excellent scammer. Beat In the business. A perfect storyline everything was perfect real professional and I would have to think organized crime .. made Instagram best scammers liook like kindergarten. I was complete ly fooled and did not even Google her name and coinexab because it comes up scam... What a fool I...
-------------------
I got scammed and this one here is a Nasty one I added all info above this. Anyone has information in her whereabouts please contact me so as I can have her or whoever arrested and a reward will be given for her arrest and conviction by me... $5000 US.
Pseudonym : Anna Grace ( Chen Fala)
Telephone : +16177665050
up votedown vote
Freddie Jones 06/29/2023 at 07:00 PM
I was contacted by her today she wanted me to do the same thing that is nspoken of invest in coinexab
up votedown vote
Totallyfdup 07/19/2023 at 07:52 PM
dont ever do that
up votedown vote
NELSON TOMBOLINI 06/15/2023 at 09:36 PM
I TALKED WITH AN ASIAN LADY.. NAMED FALA CHEN ANNA GRACE THAT INSISTED SOMEONE HAD STOLEN HER INFO TO DO THIS..BUT THE PICTURES THAT SHE SENT TO ME IS NOT THE SAME ON THE VIDEO CALL..
up votedown vote
Totallyfdup 07/19/2023 at 07:41 PM
the real bitch i spoke to is attached. v need to bring this out to the feds asap before other citizens are duped from these chinese shit holes.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
NopeNotMe 07/19/2023 at 08:12 PM
Let me know. Email me if you want to team up.
im planning to put what happened to me on paper but have more information from other is helpful
up votedown vote
Abii 07/20/2023 at 08:50 AM
Hello, please don't share emails publicly. If you want to contact another user, do so by using the private messaging system of Scamwatcher.
up votedown vote
Totallyfdup 07/20/2023 at 01:15 PM
Dont use any confidential information with others. Nopenotme I have got real images of scammer who duped me for 23k. text me
up votedown vote
Totallyfdup 07/20/2023 at 03:34 PM
Bitches are using multiple faces and multiple ids with real face tottaly different behind the scene. Any update keep me posted.
up votedown vote
NopeNotMe 07/20/2023 at 10:58 PM
Damn totallyfdup, sorry to hear that. Ill hit you up this weekend. Itll be from a 512 area code.
up votedown vote
NELSON TOMBOLINI 06/15/2023 at 09:39 PM
IN ADDITION SHE RECOMEND ME TO USE COINEXAB (HAHAHAH)....SHE USED THIS NUMBER (620 ) 524 8297 TO MADE THE VIDEO CALL
up votedown vote
KingSamuel 07/10/2023 at 09:16 AM
Do you have any other fotos of the Asian woman FALA CHEN
OR
ANNA GRACE
up votedown vote
Totallyfdup 07/19/2023 at 07:45 PM
text me on 9198222711. i got plenty
up votedown vote
Totallyfdup 07/19/2023 at 07:44 PM
another real fucking face
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Grover 07/25/2023 at 11:49 AM
I'm talking to someone using that phone number now who is asking for investment goes by Rita Lee
up votedown vote
Totallyfdup 07/25/2023 at 04:38 PM
Can you send the app details she is using. telegram link, wats app number or whatever
up votedown vote
Picker 08/08/2023 at 09:46 PM
Im talking to one rigbt now. She says she goes by Anna Here in the US but her name is realky Fala Chen. Before she said her name was Farah.
I have a?good image bur cant upload it.
up votedown vote
AngryBird63 08/19/2023 at 12:30 AM
I am chatting with this profile, different name, in my case she contacted me through a French phone I had, now I removed the SIM, the name initially was Rita Taylor, she said to be mixed British/Singapore, but the face is not of a mixed person, I know because my son is mixed. Then she changed name in Yalin Li Taylor (the last because the father), she says is her original Singapore name. She tried to propose me crypto currencies, but I am already an investor, so not interested. Now she's talking with me but for nonsense words. Just to talk. One of her phone numbers is +855763116872. Initially she says to be 33, later changes in 37 years old. Now I am not sure which is her age.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Criss14 08/27/2024 at 05:37 PM
I am chatting with the same person on telegram, name Avi. I have the same pictures. She says to be 29 years old, and she's from Holland
up votedown vote
AngryBird63 08/19/2023 at 12:40 AM
Since I can't paste more than 3 pictures, I am adding more pictures of the same person I have
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
khronickush 09/08/2023 at 10:40 PM
Chen Xi (Grace) met her on Facebook Dating. She showed me a Harvard University ID and i fell for it. Had me invest on www.okx-o.com and took me for over 10k CAD. I never realized how sophisticated this scam was. I have contacted local police, ftc, fbi... every possible outlet. I traced some of the transactions to a main wallet which contained 60k worth of bitcoin. If only the authorities could seize these wallets. I will attach images of the 'woman' I spoke with on WhatsApp.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
AngryBird63 09/09/2023 at 02:01 AM
The pictures are different from those I posted, means they are using different imagines
up votedown vote
HIRO 14 09/27/2023 at 10:10 AM
画像追加2
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
HIRO 14 09/27/2023 at 10:12 AM
画像追加3
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
HIRO 14 09/27/2023 at 10:40 PM
画像追加4
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
HIRO 14 09/27/2023 at 10:46 PM
Small amounts at first. The next time they ask for more principal, and after making a large profit, when they try to withdraw, they are asked for money again with an excuse. Eventually, no money is withdrawn and the person cannot be contacted. This is a typical scam modus operandi.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
HIRO 14 09/27/2023 at 10:55 PM
Name: Anna Chen.
Father is Japanese, mother Singaporean.
Divorced and came to Singapore when she was six years old.
Raised by a man who claimed to be her uncle.
Owner of The Buff'd Nail Spa
https://www.pixienailspagroup.com/salons
Says he will recover money he has been scammed out of and asks for an initiation fee.
Found out about the site through an image search and changed her attitude when she questioned the culprit
Started receiving abusive comments.
The next day the man called me.
As it was in Chinese, I did not understand what he was saying.
He also started posting unsolicited messages on my FB.
When I posted information and images of the line and this website on their FB, the account was deleted.
However, it seems that there are other FB accounts.
'Hiệp Black'.
'Lives in Singapore.
President of the awesome The Buff'd Nail Spa'
He introduces himself as.
Perhaps an Instagram account could also exist.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
HIRO 14 09/28/2023 at 09:38 PM
https://www.facebook.com/chihiro.nakano.754
https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100006539500895
As usual, she is still calling herself Anna Chen or the account name is Chihiro Nakano, the president of THE BUFF'D NAILThe and inviting victims with a new account.
Yesterday, I requested FB to remove it, but they responded that the profile is normal and no problem. It is obvious that he is using a fake name and the content is false, but Facebook does nothing. Is there any way to do something about this when it is clearly a scam group?
You've obviously hijacked a FB account.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #696858 10/03/2023 at 01:20 PM
Me investing money to get good profits and returns
-------------------
I lost about $20 to $30k
Pseudonym : Anna Grace
up votedown vote
ivyletty 11/23/2023 at 09:15 PM
X나카카오톡 ㆍ또는 네이버 밴드 등ᆢ
다양하게 접근을 시도해서 친분을 쌓은후 투자를 권유 합니다.
한남자는 시리아 파견 의사라고 하며 은퇴하면서 금덩어리를 나에게 맏기겠다고 했었고, 난 이미 사기 스토리중 하나라고 이미 눈치를 챘었습니다.
구글 이미지 검색을 활용해보세요
up votedown vote
VB232 01/24/2024 at 04:53 AM
That's not even her in real life. These scams are being operated by scammers based in south east asia with most of them being in Cambodia.
This is a Pig Butchering Scam : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r5Yy38Iukaw
You could say that these scammers are also victims and the video that I've linked above further elaborates on that.
Be careful and stay safe.
up votedown vote
Hate Scammers 02/03/2024 at 05:03 PM
My husband has fallen for her BS... Even after I showed his this website proving everything is a scam He still does not believe me.
Anyone willing to tell me their experience and advise on how to get thru to him
up votedown vote
Malgorzata 04/21/2024 at 02:50 PM
My brother went through it. He lost thousands of dollars and then borrowed some. The "girl's" name is "Ellie Chen" she convinced him to invest in crypto - gold trading. He was married but they were going through some issues and this girl randomly texted him and convinced him to get telegram app. She was very flirtatious and made him "feel better" about himself. As you imagine 5 months later, he is broke, fighting for his marriage and feels very ashamed that he was so naive (I call it stupid). He believed her without questions. After it all came out last month, he reported it to FBI (IC3), police dept and other US national agencies that are fighting frauds and scams. I am adding pics of the girl. I found her still active on telegram, luring other guys into the scam. Also, you can see the whole story in link below:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/756748
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
James 05/16/2024 at 09:48 AM
This tramp uses dating apps like waplog mumba shes part of a love scam operating out of the phillipines & indonesia most Asian countrys she gets you to uploaded money to a fake website that you cant withdraw
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
truong 08/19/2024 at 06:49 AM
she just pop up with the nick Drusilla Huỳnh on tele, same on same on trick, father is Singaporean/mother Vietnamese, fake face book acc: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61554115915529
up votedown vote
mrbukie 04/10/2025 at 06:16 PM
Now using name Emily on WhatsApp, Nikki on TikTok stating lives in Assen, Germany
mobile number +4915510 792203
be careful out there…
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
chii-tan 07/23/2025 at 02:32 PM
Watch out for all the recovery scammers in the comment sections. They prey on people who have lost money to scam them again - they can NOT help you get your money back.
Overseas wealthy girl luring you on to crypto/trading - these types of scams are called "pig butchering scams" More info from the USA government: https://www.fdicoig.gov/pig-butchering-scams
up votedown vote
marco 07/28/2025 at 04:44 AM
Hello everyone is Marco,
and we are gathering as much information as possible from people who have been scammed by trading companies, anyone who wants to contribute can get in touch and provide us with as much information as possible about our experiences, to try to block and stop these scammers, we have managed in part to recover something.
Anyone who wants to contribute can fill out this form
https://support.......................
up votedown vote
Mac 09/17/2025 at 03:33 PM
Goes by Sophia Lee on Asian dating site, into crypto and bitcoin scams