Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Fake recruiters pretending to work for Marcie Allen Consulting
| Date | 10/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Fake recruiters pretending to work for Marcie Allen Consulting |
| Url / Website | https://www.macconsultingco-can.com/index/user/login.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They contact via whatsapp claiming to be recruiters for Marcie Allen Consulting (which is a legitimate company) then show you how you can make crypto rating music then ask you to give them USDT before they can pay you. Edit: They have a very convincing user interface and try to hook you into making virtual money before they tell you they need you to pay more out of your own pocket before you can withdraw the fake money you made doing fake tasks. |
| Comment / Review | Report their whatsapp accounts ASAP.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
frustrated 10/15/2023 at 08:33 PM
I believe this is the same company as Can-Mac.com,a division of Marcie Allen Consulting, they ask you to put in money before you can complete your datawork and get your money out, the issue is you can never get your money out.
up votedown vote
Confused 10/17/2023 at 09:25 AM
I am having a similar issue with this site, I keep hitting "Bundles" that supposedly increases your bonus payout but you have to make a large payment to clear your account, Did you have any resolution with your account?
up votedown vote
Sunandwave 10/30/2023 at 04:10 PM
Same here! Need to put it more money than you can take out, very fishy...
up votedown vote
Suckered In 11/06/2023 at 02:48 PM
Definitly a scam, they took me for two thousand before I realized what I was doing. They wanted me to deposit thousands more. Avoid all such 'jobs' like the plague. if it seems too good to be true it probably is.
up votedown vote
Sweety 11/09/2023 at 09:14 PM
I am also facing the same issue, they keep saying deposit more money but never get my money back and they didn't tell the correct procedures also
up votedown vote
Johnny 11/17/2023 at 07:27 PM
I have encountered the same people, they were asking me to deposits more money to collect the money I had. no procedure is clear and they always try to blame you for that.
up votedown vote
mike 12/13/2023 at 02:58 PM
Defintely scammers- lost 2000, do we have any recourse??? Watch them whattsapp