SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
commercial@centrodeayurveda.com Serena O’Brien

Date09/28/2023
Fraudulent emailcommercial@centrodeayurveda.com
PseudonymSerena O’Brien
Scam contentsCustomer

I just wanted to drop you a quick note to let you know that we have yet to receive payment from yourselves of €364.54. This is in respect of our invoice 4255 which was due for payment on 15-Mar.

Could you please let me know if you have encountered any issues paying the invoice?. I am also attaching the original invoice. Please let me know about the invoice payment status as soon as possible.

Kind Regards
Serena O’Brien

Accounts

Unit B, West Cork Technology Park, Clonakilty, Co.Cork
T  +353 (0) 23 88 638 91
F  +353 (0) 23 886 33 22
Comment / ReviewNo attachment, no purchase. Irish sender details, Portuguese(?) website

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Dublin5 09/28/2023 at 12:19 PM

      I am getting same emails . this is a scam

      Reply
    • DublinIreland 09/29/2023 at 03:10 AM

      I received the same email. Scam, avoid contacting

      Reply
    • Jay 09/29/2023 at 11:13 AM

      Hi there

      I am writing to remind you that the payment for your account is now seriously overdue. As of today, we have not received payment for the outstanding balance on your account, which was due on over a month ago.

      If you have any questions about the invoice, please get in touch with me at the following email address or phone number.

      Kind Regards
      Serena O’Brien
      Accounts

      Unit B, West Cork Technology Park, Clonakilty, Co.Cork
      T  +353 (0) 23 88 638 91
      F  +353 (0) 23 886 33 22

      Reply
    • Danielle 10/02/2023 at 04:57 AM

      Hi there

      I am contacting you, because I have noticed an overdue payment for the Invoice #556. The payment date for it has passed on 05/08/2023.

      Please contact me immediately about when we can expect the payment.

      Kind Regards
      Serena O’Brien

      Accounts

      Unit B, West Cork Technology Park, Clonakilty, Co.Cork
      T  +353 (0) 23 88 638 91
      F  +353 (0) 23 886 33 22

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.