Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
hc@zhcjgroup.com "Dr. Emmanuel Ibe Kachikwu (GMD)
| Date | 09/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hc@zhcjgroup.com |
| Pseudonym | "Dr. Emmanuel Ibe Kachikwu (GMD) |
| Scam contents | Nnpc Towers, Central Business District, Herbert Macaulay way, P.m.b. 190, Garki, Abuja. From: Dr. Emmanuel Ibe Kachikwu (GMD) Contract Ref No: NNPC/PED/1462/KADREF/92) Attn: Ceo, I know that this proposal may come to you as a surprise especially having to come from someone you have not met before. I got your information from your country's chamber of commerce here in Nigeria. My name is Dr. Emmanuel Ibe Kachikwu, The Ex Minister of State for Petroleum Resources, National Petroleum Corporation (NNPC). Be informed that my partner Dr. Maikanti Baru and I awarded a contract to a foreign firm (Sheng Yang Contraction Company) with contract Ref No: NNPC/PED/1462/KADREF/92) for the maintenance of the Nigeria petroleum-chemical complex located at Kaduna, Nigeria. I know that this proposal may come to you as a surprise especially having to come from someone you have not met before, but I would like you to co-operate with me so that this U$D98, 000,000.00 will be released and transferred into your account, it is mine profound intention to contact you for this very important and highly confidential transaction for the transfer of (U$D98, 000,000.00 Ninety-Eight Million United States Dollars Only into your bank account. The contract has been successfully executed by the contractors and their contract sum has been paid to them, leaving us an overestimated balance of (U$D98, 000,000.00 Ninety-Eight Million United States Dollars Only) still pending at the bank. Right now, we are left with this overestimated balance of (U$D98, 000,000.00) which is still floating at the escrow account in the Central Bank of Nigeria (CBN) waiting for final payment to any reliable foreign bank account, you may provide. We, as government officials, are not permitted to own or operate foreign bank accounts. therefore, we need reliable person who will provide us with a foreign account where to transfer and deposit this US$98,000,000.00, that is the reason we are soliciting for your sincere assistance to provide us with an account where to transfer this money .all modalities for the easy transfer of this money is now in place, the period of this transaction is only two weeks from the day we receive your bank account details. Note that 50% of our share will be invested in your country, as we propose to give you 30% of the U$D98, 000,000.00, my partners and I will get 60% of the money. Now my questions are:- 1. Can you handle this transaction? 2. Can I give you this trust? The balance of 10% will be allocated to cover all expenses incurred by both partners, be informed that this proposal is urgent and confidential, please send to me your bank account details and full address of company name and address, your private phone and fax number for easy communication which will be used in securing all the necessary documents for easy transfer of the fund. Awaiting your urgent response. Best regards. Dr. Emmanuel Ibe Kachikwu. The Ex Minister of State for Petroleum Resources, Nigerian National Petroleum Corporation (NNPC) This email and any attachments to it may be confidential and are intended solely for the use of the individual to whom it is addressed. Any views or opinions expressed are solely those of the author and do not necessarily represent those of MasterpageĀ®. If you are not the intended recipient of this email, you must neither take any action based upon its contents, nor copy or show it to anyone. Please contact the sender if you believe you have received this email in error. |
| Comment / Review | Ok, it's Like 2005 again when the Nigerian Prince was emailing strangers offering up millions, LOL
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.