Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
lawrencemoore331@gmail.com lawrence moore or Moore Shops Ltd
| Date | 09/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lawrencemoore331@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | lawrence moore or Moore Shops Ltd |
| Scam contents | Hi Mandy, Concerning the shipping, I want you to bill and charge me the total costs of the products and the shipping cost from the Airline Logistics company together on my credit card details because I was just been informed that they don't have facility to charge a credit card for shipping and they have high demand of their services at this season so they require payment by bank wire transfer and since I am out of my business location to be with my family and to monitor my new Belize building constructions and I'm unable to do the bank transfer to them because I will need to be present in my bank before my bank can approve the intl wire transfer. Also I shall be responsible for any credit card charges fee and the wire transfer fee to the Airline Logistics company. Please let me know if we can work this together thanks. Lawrence Moore Moore Shops Ltd On Sat, Sep 23, 2023 at 10:57 PM Jones Family Business Customer Support wrote: Hello Lawrence, Thank you for your reply. As per my email below, we can supply the appliances, but you need to arrange someone to collect it from our warehouse. That meant you need to organise the shipment yourselves. As we do not ship to overseas and only within NZ. SUIKO1550 is a special order from the supplier to Kitchen Things. Once our facility has received your order, our warehouse team will contact you for collection. Please confirm. Kind regards, Mandy ------------------- Original Message ------------------- From: lawrence moore ; Received: Fri Sep 22 2023 00:36:20 GMT+1200 (New Zealand Standard Time) To: Jones Family Business Customer Support ; Subject: Re: Quote Needed.....Contact my Shipper. Hello Mandy, Thanks for your email. Kindly send me the pricing quote for the quantity of kitchen things products requested and follow my shipping instructions below: 1) SKU: SUIKO1550 Liebherr 124L Integrated Fridge Order Quantity.....: 02 Qty OUR DELIVERY / SHIPPING ADDRESS: DBA: Moore Shops Ltd Address: Mile 1 Philip Goldson Hwy (Northern Highway), Belize City, Belize, Central America Also, I have experienced difficulties with DHL, UPS, FedEx and others when it comes to getting orders to my address here in Belize. So it would be best if you contact the freight shipper which I used in the past for a door to door (DAP) shipping, here is their email address to contact: airline.logistics@aol.com , Principal Contact: Donald Juan, Company: AIRLINE LOGISTICS, you can also notify them with my Customer ID : (Acct# MP101784R0). Contact them with the following information, - Total cost of my order - Total weight & dimension of the consignment - Your Pick up address - Shipping address - Contact person I will need you to obtain a quote and get back to me with: COST OF THE ORDER COST OF THE SHIPPING VIA AIRLINE LOGISTICS TOTAL COST (ORDER + AIRLINE LOGISTICS) Once I have these total details, I will get back to you with my credit card details immediately, so you can charge and make the necessary shipping arrangements for customs clearance and final delivery. Please email back as soon as possible. Best regards, Lawrence Moore Moore Shops Ltd On Tue, Sep 19, 2023 at 9:03 PM Jones Family Business Customer Support wrote: Hi Lawrence, Yes you can pay via overseas credit cards, and you can arrange someone to pick up your orders from our warehouse. Kind regards, Mandy ------------------- Original Message ------------------- From: lawrence moore ; Received: Tue Sep 19 2023 18:41:57 GMT+1200 (New Zealand Standard Time) To: Jones Family Business Customer Support ; Subject: order enquiry Good day, I am interested in quoting some of your products, do you accept US Visa or MasterCard credit cards for payments? And do you allow ships collected by our shipping carrier company ? Looking forward to your quick email response thanks Lawrence Moore Moore Shops Ltd |
| Comment / Review | Hello Lawrence, Unfortunately we do not arrange any overseas shipping. First, we are not a shipping company, second, we do not offer any international bank transfers, and we do not work with Airline Logistics. "and the shipping cost from the Airline Logistics company together" - we are unable to process this part of your request. Our online order system are only allowing you to pay via your credit card for the appliances and shipping within NZ. You are best to contact other freight companies in NZ rather than Airline Logistics, once you have arranged an agent, they can come and pick up your order from our warehouse. *Please also note, there will be no warranty covered for the appliances in overseas; as the warranty only covers in NZ. Kind regards, Mandy
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Scott 10/02/2023 at 06:47 PM
I had the same email Lawrence. Easy to confirm the scam by coming here.