Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
janedoe@mail.com West Edmonton & Partners
| Date | 09/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | janedoe@mail.com |
| Pseudonym | West Edmonton & Partners |
| Url / Website | https://www.xinfodtan.com/#/ and jobrpsourcer-ca Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | NOTE - THE EMAIL ADDRESS IS NOT VALID. THE SITE DOESN'T HAVE AN EMAIL. I've entered the email only because the system doesn't allow me to report this scam without it . The details in a nutshell: Both websites work together. One gets into contact with a 'mentor' who shows you how the job (boosting merchandise data for Edmonton Mall to improve their online presence) works. They tell you that you don't need any money of your own. But you need to pay increased amounts in because you get 'lucky bonusses' but the merchant will pay you back immediately with profit as soon as you've finished the batch of the 'work' for the day. The mentor invites you to a whatsapp group of people who confirm how great their income is and that they're there to 'help' 'new agents'. In the end you end up paying more and gradually more into the system to 'finish the batch' and get your payout - however - the amounts increase - and the mentor coaches you and encourages you to pay in because you're so close to finish the 'day's work' and they will guide you to do the payout on that same day. When you stop paying the amounts that you've paid in freezes. Then it's too late. |
| Comment / Review | I hope they get exposed for the psycho scammers that they are.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
David 09/29/2023 at 02:51 AM
Please, I've been chatting with a lady lately called Mimi. And I'm about to make my first deposit. Is it really a scam website? I need to know before putting my money into the system.