SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info.familyfrenchies@gmail.com www.brilliantfrenchiepup.com

Date09/24/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo.familyfrenchies@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.brilliantfrenchiepup.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThanks for the interest in our french bulldogs puppies, we still have Lexa available for a new home.She is a very cute baby doll face with a very short muzzle and tiny ears. Tiny compact square body with short legs and thick silky coat. She has been raised in my house since birth. She has a calm, sweet personality and loves to cuddle. I expect this little angel to be around 10.23 lbs now to be 22lbs fullsize. He will come with: puppy application (Full right, vet checked, up-to-date on vaccinations, puppy pack with food, toy, blanket and puppy guide, and a written health guarantee. They are already 11 weeks old today and potty trained.

A few questions for you to answer

Have you owned a french bulldogs or any other small puppy before?

Are you a breeder?

Do you have a vet doctor you will be taking her to?

Do you have kids?

and how soon will you want the puppy?

I am sorry if I'm asking a lot of questions, but I need to make sure they will be taken good care of while being with you. I am located in Kearney,Nebraska.

The price for adoption including the shipping fee is $980. This is already at 50% promotion so do your best to get at this price before we go back to our original price
Thanks
https://www.brilliantfrenchiepup.com/
Comment / ReviewUse Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • https://www.brilliantfrenchiepup.com/  screenshot
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mickie 09/26/2023 at 03:35 PM

        They are still going with the scam. I received the same email as above when I inquired. When I asked to come pick up the dog vs. shipping, they ignored me. This was for a brindle 11wk old frenchie named "Corel." They requested apple pay, google pay cashapp or zelle. No legit business is going to not allow you to pay on a site that guarantees refund for merchandise if not received.

        Email was from: info.familyfrenchies@gmail.com
        Text was from 402-713-0450.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.