SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mintoutletuk.com customer@mallhelpcenter.com

Date08/09/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomer@mallhelpcenter.com
Pseudonymmintoutletuk
Url / Websitehttps://mintoutletuk.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFounded in 2009 over cups of fresh mint tea
Co-founders (and good friends) Liz, Lisa and Jane came up with the idea for Mint Velvet in 2009, over cups of fresh mint tea at Liz’s kitchen table. After years of not finding what they wanted to wear on the high street, they had outgrown fast fashion and wanted luxurious, effortless pieces they could just slip on, nodding to the trends in a relaxed way: the concept of Relaxed Glamour was born.

1. A glamorous sense of style meets a relaxed attitude.

2. An effortless style formula.Synonyms: high/low dressing,Mint Velvet.
Comment / ReviewAs you can see from the domain name, this is not the official website of Mint Velvet.
Scammers are using the brand's name and logo to attract people and make them buy. Pretending to offer up to 50% off; however, it's a scam.
The website listed all of its items on permanent sale. This trick is usually used by scammers and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The email address provided has been used by many other scam online shops, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667264
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online shops and do not belong to this particular website.
Please be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #667264 07/19/2023 at 06:52 AM

        Founded in 2017. Has high quality clothing and other fashion accessories.



        We have spent our entire lives in the business of clothing, from economy lines to luxury lines,. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you! After spending 15 years learning this market and business we decided to put all of our contacts in manufacturing and designing to good use. Our mission is to bring the newest and best designs in clothing to you.
        -------------------
        Scammers are misusing the brand Asics by using its name and logo and putting them on their website to attract customers. This is a scam.
        When ordering from them, customers run the risk of receiving counterfeits, poor quality, or nothing at all from them.
        The domain name of the email address has also been used on many other scam email addresses reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=%40mallhelpcenter.com#search-
        container
        The website listed all of its items on sale at too-good-to-be true prices. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers to buy.
        The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online shops.
        The content is being duplicated.

        Url / Website : outlets-shoes.com
        Pseudonym : Asics


        Reply
      • Report #669787 07/26/2023 at 06:44 AM

        Back in 1965, Craghoppers started like most epic adventures do. A couple of competitive outdoor enthusiasts, a few new ambitious ideas and a bit of ‘I bet you can’t’ banter. We challenged ourselves to design the ultimate clothing for the harshest adventures and then to test it, by wearing it from the beautiful British Peak District to the heights of Everest. Kitting out one of the first British expeditions to Everest influences everything we do today. We’ve since made it our life’s wor...
        -------------------
        As you can see from the domain name, this is not the official website of Craghoppers. Scammers are misusing the brand by stealing its name and logo and putting them on their website to trick people and make them buy.
        The website has also stolen their content, pictures, and many other details.
        The email address provided does not match the domain name and is linked to multiple other problematic and deceitful websites, some of which have been reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667264
        Scammers are aiming to steal people's money and banking information.
        Please be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : ukoutdoorgears.store
        Pseudonym : Craghoppers


        Reply
      • Report #670724 07/28/2023 at 08:29 AM

        Back in 1965, Craghoppers started like most epic adventures do. A couple of competitive outdoor enthusiasts, a few new ambitious ideas and a bit of ‘I bet you can’t’ banter. We challenged ourselves to design the ultimate clothing for the harshest adventures and then to test it, by wearing it from the beautiful British Peak District to the heights of Everest. Kitting out one of the first British expeditions to Everest influences everything we do today. We’ve since made it our life’s wor...
        -------------------
        The website is impersonating Craghopper, claiming to offer up to 90% off and selling their products at incredibly low prices. This is a scam. The website has no association with Craghoppers. Scammers are relying on the deep trust people have in Craghoppers to entice them to buy.
        Unfortunately, when customers place an order, Scammers steal their money and credit card information.
        To look more convincing, the website posted stolen pictures and used copied content, which is a huge red flag. A genuine company would have its own pictures and content.
        The email address provided is not domain-specific and has already been linked to many other scam online shops.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667264

        Url / Website : craghoppersoutlet.com
        Pseudonym : craghoppersoutlet


        Reply
      • Report #673835 08/05/2023 at 03:49 AM

        Attempting to sell mint velvet clothes at fraction of cost
        -------------------
        Too good to be true and can not find on web search

        Pseudonym : Mintoutletuk.com

        Reply
      • Report #675631 08/09/2023 at 03:53 PM

        Fake site selling bath kids tin but not genuine as they took money and don’t send goods and it’s not bath kidston
        -------------------
        Not a genuine site or company took money

        Url / Website : cathkidstonuk.com
        Pseudonym : cathkidstonuk.com

        Reply
      • Report #676162 08/11/2023 at 05:27 AM

        When our adventure began, there were just 12 of us. It was 1981.

        Back then the outdoors was about intrepid explorers, but we just wanted to open our front door and have fun. And we wanted everyone else out there with us too.

        So we made great products that people could afford, clothing to get them outside and enjoying the fresh air without worrying what it would cost. That’s still what counts for us.

        And we’re still doing it. Still thinking of new ways to help people, still inspired ...
        -------------------
        Be careful with this scam online shop advertising on social media for multiple types of products at low prices to steal people's money, identities, and credit card information.
        The website was operating as regattadiscount.com; however, it changed its domain name later to scam more people.
        The website listed all of its items on sale at unrealistically low prices to make people buy, but deceived them with non-delivered items.
        Any content or data is being duplicated. Anyone can check that using a plagiarism checker.
        The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites.
        The email address provided is not domain-specific and has been found on multiple scam online stores reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667264
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675574
        These scammers are operating from different domain names.
        Be careful; this is not... Read more

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #676538 08/12/2023 at 05:30 AM

        This is a fraudulent website purporting to sell Cath Kidston goods at sale prices
        -------------------
        .

        Url / Website : cathkidstonuk.com
        Pseudonym : Cathkidstonuk.com

        Reply
      • Report #677113 08/14/2023 at 06:08 AM

        Website is selling clothes but you never receive the order
        -------------------
        Ordered clothes never turned up, no contact details on their website for complaints or returns

        Url / Website : skonlinesaleshop.com
        Pseudonym : Joules


        Reply
      • Report #677133 08/14/2023 at 06:43 AM

        About Regatta
        When our adventure began, there were just 12 of us. It was 1981.

        Back then the outdoors was about intrepid explorers, but we just wanted to open our front door and have fun. And we wanted everyone else out there with us too.

        So we made great products that people could afford, clothing to get them outside and enjoying the fresh air without worrying what it would cost. That’s still what counts for us.

        And we’re still doing it. Still thinking of new ways to help people, ...
        -------------------
        Another scam online shop is purporting to be Regatta, selling their items at low prices to steal people's money, identities, and credit card information.
        The website listed all of its items on sale at very cheap prices to entice customers to buy, but failed to deliver their products.
        The email address provided is not domain-specific and has been found on multiple scam online shops:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667264
        The website is a total rip-off using stolen pictures and duplicate content.
        Please be careful and avoid ordering from them.

        Url / Website : greatoutdoorsuk.com
        Pseudonym : greatoutdoorsuk


        Reply
      • Report #680114 08/22/2023 at 08:22 AM

        SHOES ONLINE & IN-STORE AT WILLIAMS SHOES

        Established in 1864, Williams Shoes has been a leading destination for fashionable, affordable shoes for over a century. We offer a broad selection of brands and styles that the whole family will love, including popular brands such as Supersoft by Diana Ferrari, Colorado, Clarks, Top End, Skechers, I Love Billy and many more.

        A wide range of footwear ensures that you have access to the most stylish shoes for every season and occasion. From women's ...
        -------------------
        This is not the real Williams Shoes website.
        This website is using an email address that is linked to another fraudulent shop that was reported to Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675574
        Said email address does not even match their domain name.
        Although this may seem like a legitimate footwear store, if you take a closer look at their listings you'll see that every single on of them is heavily discounted.
        Not only that but the pictures that utilized to create said listings were actually taken from other online shops.
        This is a fake online shop that is trying to trick you into purchasing products that they do not even have.

        Url / Website : williamshoesoutlet.com
        Pseudonym : Williams


        Reply
      • Report #681492 08/25/2023 at 06:40 AM

        Clarks shoes with big discounts
        -------------------
        Came across this site on Facebook, it looked very professional, so placed an order for two pair of shoes.
        Tracking in formation was provided and this also looked genuine, but I did start to have suspicions and started investigating only to find negative answers to the courier company and the mail address supplied for correspondance.
        While it is understood goods being sent from the far East can take time to arrive I waited as things did look ok.
        I the did a tracking check and it stated the goods had been delivered and signed for, I have asked for proof of signature 3 times but to no avail, they did offer to resend the goods at no extra cost, I did decline this offer and requested a full refund, I have been offered 60%, the reply from this so called company was;

        ''Dear ,
        We are deeply disheartened by this incident. We totally understand that you are angry.
        We are sadder than you.
        We want to fix this for you and after many conversations with the manager we are willing to offer a 60% refund.
        This project put a lot of pressure on us, but our main concern is our client.
        Please tell us your opinion.Best regards,
        Customer Service Center''
        I also sent details of all the scam reviews to wich there was no responce
        Keep well away

        Url / Website : clarksseasonalsale.online

        • Anna 08/27/2023 at 01:59 AM

          This email address was used by a scam company on FB for Cath Kitson goods just got stung

        Reply
      • Linda hudson 08/27/2023 at 10:36 AM

        I have ordered and money paid ,how can i claim

        Reply
      • Report #683264 08/30/2023 at 06:33 AM

        Our online mall Founded in 2017. Has high quality clothing and other fashion accessories.



        We have spent our entire lives in the business of clothing, from economy lines to luxury lines,. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you! After spending 15 years learning this market and business we decided to put all of our contacts in manufacturing and designing to good use.

        Our mission is to bring the newest and best designs in clothing to you.



        Our motto is "best ...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be a Wilko outlet store when in reality this is just another fake online shop that's using a brand name to trick you into buying products that they do not even have.

        The product pictures seem to have been lifted off of other online shops and their listings are all on sale which is a huge red flag.
        Their contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675574

        Don't be fooled by the low prices as wilko would not need a third party's help when it comes to clearance and they would not do it publicly as that would hurt their brand.
        Stay away from this scam.

        Url / Website : wilko-malls.com


        Reply
      • Report #685145 09/04/2023 at 11:27 AM

        https://joulesvips.store/ Ordered from this site
        Contacted and sent tracking information
        Tracking says item delivered which it was not
        Claimed no knowledge or order
        No further responses to emails

        Url / Website : 17-track.info/searchorder?token-rog6io5tyt
        Pseudonym : joulesvips.store


        Reply
      • Lisa 09/07/2023 at 10:03 AM

        I have ordered and not obvs received anything. Is there a way to claim money back?

        Reply
      • Report #688459 09/12/2023 at 11:44 AM

        At age 24, Peter decided it was time to be his own boss. When his female friends were unable to find comfortable women's pyjamas that weren't matronly styles, he decided to get into the pyjama game.
        Working from his Mother's dining room table Peter began making women's pyjamas selling to department stores. When the phone rang, to make the business seem bigger Peter and his Mum would pretend to be someone else!
        "It all started with a simple idea and a simple spot!"
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another fraudulent site that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675574

        This website is apparently selling apparel items and that would be okay if they did not slap a discount on every single listing they had on there.
        Moreover the product pictures seem to have been lifted off of other online shops and the website as a whole looks like it was created using an outdated template.

        Their about us section does not even make sense, they just used whatever content they had and pasted it everywhere on their site.
        Stay away as they likely do not have anything to sell, they just want to charge your card.

        Url / Website : aupeteralexandersale.shop
        Pseudonym : Peter Alexander


        Reply
      • Report #690820 09/18/2023 at 07:24 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
        -------------------
        This website's email address is linked to another fake shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675574

        This website is pretending to be the official Cath Kidston website when it's just a poorly designed copy cat.
        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops, none of the social media hyperlinks are functional and everything on here is just way too cheap.

        The scammers behind this store are using discounts to fool you into thinking that the deals here are a steal when in reality they don't have any of these products in stock.
        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : cathkidstonofficial.com
        Pseudonym : Cath Kidston


        Reply
      • Report #691627 09/20/2023 at 03:49 AM

        From Australia to the World
        Picture this: It’s 1988 and our first ‘shop’ is the boot of a Ford Bronco parked at The Beckley Market in Geelong, Australia. Inside? A stack of denim jackets; it was the start of something big.
        Those first generation denim jackets. A simple idea that struck a serious chord – laid-back, effortless, versatile. Everyone wanted them, and anyone could wear them. That’s where it all started.

        An Epic Vision
        Growing up in a beach-side town in Australia, our f...
        -------------------
        They're pretending to be Cotton On and they even are using Cotton On's logo and product pictures just to make this unrealistic site wide sale believable.
        Moreover, the content that they are using is full of plagiarism and their contact email address is linked to another scam that's been reported to scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675574

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : cottonkidsau.shop
        Pseudonym : Cotton On


        Reply
      • Report #693074 09/23/2023 at 07:58 AM

        From Subject Received Size Categories
        Mary Tracking Number of Your Order # MF150Y--2023080910516850_1691547781 09/08/2023 31 KB
        Dear customer,
        Thank you for ordering. Your package will be sent soon.
        The link for tracking is https://www.17-track.info/searchOrder?token-HRC9VNQ3PE.
        As it needs some time to update the shipping info online, please trace it later in 2-4 days.
        Due to the busy season, shipping would not be updated online in time and take some more time, please understand that a...
        -------------------
        Several email per the contents box have been sent - they claim the parcel was signed for [not] - they claim they will send another package [not].

        Advert was for Joe Malone £59 - clearly a scam via Instagram

        Url / Website : owforbesdrug.com
        Pseudonym : Mary

        • Michelle Monceaux 10/11/2023 at 01:51 PM

          I would like my order shipped to 161John Street Apt161

          Iota louisiana 70543
          Or I want my money back.

        Reply
      • Report #699031 10/09/2023 at 05:39 PM

        The scammer posted fake ads for Peter Alexander pajamas sale on Facebook. I purchase 7 PJ Sets. No order confirmation ation, nor items arrived.
        -------------------
        I have cancelled my credit card used for this purchase.

        Multiple fake websites and contacts have been used.

        Url / Website : samorinea.xcom
        Telephone : +20122778001


        Reply
      • Report #724308 12/26/2023 at 02:44 AM

        About Use Editorial Two
        From opening our first store in 1989, on Billacombe Road, Plymouth, The Range is now the fastest growing retailer in the UK. With over 200 stores nationwide, we stock more than 140,000 products across 16 different departments, from Homewares and Furniture to DIY and Art Supplies. Our ethos has always been to bring our customers great quality products at the most competitive prices, drawing together everything you need for a beautiful home.

        Pop into your local store to...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to numerous fake shops that have been already rpeorted to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/563158
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/693074
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/691627

        All of these websites are managed by the same scammers. Do not be fooled by the discounts or the fake Le Creuset ads.
        They do not have a thing in stock and by shopping here you'll find yourself with a charge on your card and nothing in the mail.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : lecreusetonline.shop


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.