SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
info@mmchrono.com mmchrono

Date09/23/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@mmchrono.com
Pseudonymmmchrono
Scam contentsspoof rolex watch
Comment / ReviewOrder a watch after seeing it advertised on Facebook. Appeared legitimate and even had a shipping update that provide tracking. Had been following it up until 09/22 when the home web page became blank with no way to contact or follow up.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ghosted 10/02/2023 at 03:28 PM

      Same Here. Ordered a watch from what looked like a legit company on Facebook. They sent me two emails correcting my mailing address and then ghosted me. No site, no return emails. GONE!!!

      Reply
    • Disappointed657:( 10/09/2023 at 04:29 AM

      Ordered two watches and and received tracking number then received a message that item has been returned to sender. Sent several emails but no response. Filing fraud with my bank tomorrow. :(

      Reply
    • Lost rolex 10/12/2023 at 08:22 AM

      They did the same with me I'm going to never buy anything online I'm lucky only lost 42 dolla

      Reply
    • Jtadd 10/16/2023 at 03:15 PM

      I'll join the crowd and shamefully admit, I too ordered a watch via the link through facebook and got taken for 52.00!!! The did reply to my first attempt contacting them; stated they couldn't locate my order???? Then Nothing..

      Reply
    • Jon j. 10/21/2023 at 11:53 PM

      Yup this mmchrono.com is a scam. Ordered a watch and never got my order.

      Reply
    • WatchOut 10/23/2023 at 09:43 AM

      Definitely a scam. I got taken for more than I would like to admit. Obviously they're selling knockoff watches and I ordered several over a month ago. Same story as others here. Tracking provided, responded to a couple emails then vanished. Just took my money and stalled long enough to make a dispute much more complicated.
      Hopefully the person doing this will rot in hell.

      Reply
    • Buddyma 11/03/2023 at 12:15 PM

      Sad part of the whole thing is He is still out there using some other ID doing to new batch of suckers that fail in the black web of internet theifs.Can you think about seat on your sofa in Hong Kong pulling in $20- $30 k week posting ads showing some shop with rich decor and showcases full of clone (Fake) Rolexes you pick. I notice they start ads 5 or 10 at one time.Same BS story once you connect them. I connect everyone and ask to speck with Mark.... LOL. Where my watch. lol They love FB because FB protects them...

      Reply
    • Jeff 11/06/2023 at 10:58 AM

      Yepped got robbed too.....mfuckers

      Reply
    • Mikeingram 11/06/2023 at 04:37 PM

      Yep got robbed. Ordered a watch didn't get jack

      Reply
    • darren 02/28/2024 at 03:27 PM

      Got me too,,, total scum

      Reply
    • Psiholog Mirko 03/14/2024 at 03:24 AM

      THEY ARE A THIEF COMPANY NEVER BUY FROM THEM ! I done the same situation and that girlLAURA then no answer to my emails ! I think it's a Romanian name or Bulgarian girl 😭😭😭SO DONT BUY ANYMORE NOTHING

      WHY NOBODY FROM YOU WRITE THIS ON FACEBOOK ASWELL TO DONT BUY YOUR VIRTUAL FRIENDS ?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.